- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 60 Cr which is growth of 57.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of 52.5% YoY.
199.95-1.55(-0.77%)
6,000
NSE Volume
NSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31.8% | - | 60.4 | 38.3 | 35.3 | 26.4 | 4.3 | |||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 29% | - | 51.9 | 32.5 | 29.7 | 24.2 | 4.1 | ||
Operating Profit Ann. | 59.4% | - | 8.5 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | ||
OPM Ann. % | 20.1% | - | 14.00% | 15.24% | 15.75% | 8.08% | 4.82% | - | |
29.3% | - | 52.8 | 33.3 | 30.5 | 24.4 | 4.1 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 59.4% | - | 8.5 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 20.4% | - | 14.13% | 15.30% | 15.76% | 8.09% | 4.81% | - | |
Interest Ann. | - | - | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
Depr. | 81.7% | - | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0 | ||
PBT Ann. | 56% | - | 7.6 | 5 | 4.7 | 2 | 0.2 | ||
Tax Ann. | 58.7% | - | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | ||
56% | - | 5.7 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 56% | - | 5.7 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | ||
NPM Ann. % | 18.2% | - | 9.38% | 9.70% | 9.94% | 5.68% | 3.24% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 55.9% | - | 7.2 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | -0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
57.7%
2Y CAGR
30.8%
3Y CAGR
31.8%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
54.1%
2Y CAGR
27.6%
3Y CAGR
56%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
59.7%
2Y CAGR
32.2%
3Y CAGR
29%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 36 Cr which is growth of 175.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 52 Cr which is growth of 96.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
175.6% | - | 35.6 | 12.9 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
14.5% | - | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1 | |||
62.2% | - | 15.8 | 13.4 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 96.9% | 249.2% | 51.9 | 26.4 | 20.8 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 0.1 | |
62.4% | - | 3 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | |||
127.1% | - | 8.2 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0 | ||
93.8% | - | 43.7 | 19.3 | 14.2 | 6 | 3.3 | 0 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 96.9% | 249.2% | 51.9 | 26.4 | 20.8 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 0.1 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 3.2 | |||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | 2.6 | 2.6 | ||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 3.6 | 1.7 | ||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
96.6%
2Y CAGR
58%
3Y CAGR
96.9%
5Y CAGR
249.2%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
17.9%
2Y CAGR
16.2%
3Y CAGR
62.2%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
176%
2Y CAGR
115%
3Y CAGR
175.6%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 45 Rs which is growth of 52.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2025 ROE is 16% which is growth of 12.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -37.3% | 40.1% | 45.3 | 29.6 | 18.6 | 184.1 | 55 | 8.4 | |
RoA Ann. % | -21% | - | 10.91% | 14.06% | 16.85% | 22.14% | 3.67% | -10.38% | |
ROE Ann. % | -43.2% | - | 15.91% | 28.73% | 45.60% | 86.75% | 84.77% | -19.45% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -30.6% | - | 21.96% | 40.33% | 54.96% | 65.62% | 15.86% | -19.45% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 6.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-44.6%
2Y CAGR
-40.9%
3Y CAGR
-43.2%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-22.4%
2Y CAGR
-19.5%
3Y CAGR
-21%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
100%
2Y CAGR
52.8%
3Y CAGR
20.5%
5Y CAGR
14.9%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -7 Cr which is growth of -837.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 7 Cr which is growth of 86797.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -6.7 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.3 | ||||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -3.3 | -1.9 | -5.9 | -0.4 | |||
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | 16.6 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | |||
- | - | 6.6 | -0 | 0 | -0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
1560%
2Y CAGR
131.4%
