- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Revenue Rajasthan Securities Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 10 Cr which is growth of -1.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Rajasthan Securities Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -5 Cr which is growth of -150.7% YoY.
59.920.32(0.54%)
40,342
BSE Volume
BSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Rajasthan Securities quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Rajasthan Securities quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.7 | 76.1 | 0.6 | 46.2 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 0 | |||||||
Operating Exp. | 14.1 | 3.1 | 24.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
Operating Profit | -9.1 | 58.1 | -24.2 | -0.2 | 9.7 | -0.1 | -0 | -0 | -0.1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0.1 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | -181.03% | 94.92% | - | - | 98.45% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Depr. | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Interest | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
Profit Before Tax | -4.9 | 72.9 | -24 | 45.8 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 6.4 | -0.1 | -0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | ||
Tax | 11.8 | 11.5 | 1 | |||||||||||
Net Profit | -4.9 | 61.1 | -24 | 34.2 | 9.6 | 0.7 | 6.4 | -0.1 | -0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | ||
EPS Adj. latest | -0.6 | 8 | -3.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | ||
Net profit TTM | 66.5 | 81 | 20.5 | 50.9 | 16.7 | 7 | 6.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 8.7 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | -0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -1.1 | -1.1 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Rajasthan Securities competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Rajasthan Securities annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Rajasthan Securities Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 133 Cr which is growth of 1512.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Rajasthan Securities Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 81 Cr which is growth of 1054.8% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
1518.3%
5Y CAGR
266.7%
7Y CAGR
179.3%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
1057.1%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
13700%
2Y CAGR
1561.3%
3Y CAGR
240.4%
5Y CAGR
147%
7Y CAGR
102.2%
10Y CAGR
49.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Rajasthan Securities balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Rajasthan Securities Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 117 Cr which is growth of 225.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Rajasthan Securities Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 141 Cr which is growth of 279.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144.5% | 133.1% | 116.9 | 35.9 | 28.9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2.1 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | 0.8 | ||||||||||||
68.3% | 138% | 22.9 | 1.2 | 0 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 122.3% | 136.5% | 140.6 | 37.1 | 28.9 | 12.8 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2.1 | |
- | - | 0.2 | ||||||||||||
3.5% | 53% | 13.4 | 30.5 | 28 | 12.1 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | ||
466.4% | 235.3% | 127.2 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 122.3% | 136.5% | 140.6 | 37.1 | 28.9 | 12.8 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2.1 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | ||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
279%
2Y CAGR
120.6%
3Y CAGR
122.3%
5Y CAGR
136.5%
7Y CAGR
84.9%
10Y CAGR
52.3%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
1808.3%
3Y CAGR
68.3%
5Y CAGR
138%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
225.6%
2Y CAGR
101.1%
3Y CAGR
144.5%
5Y CAGR
133.1%
7Y CAGR
80.1%
10Y CAGR
49.5%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Rajasthan Securities ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Rajasthan Securities Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 15 Rs which is growth of 225.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Rajasthan Securities Mar-2026 ROE is 69% which is growth of 49.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 0.9% | 37.4% | 15.2 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 14.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 3.9 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | 57.61% | 18.91% | -1.72% | -8.08% | -7.92% | -5.44% | -4.80% | -3.94% | -4.87% | -3.64% | -22.58% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | 69.28% | 19.53% | -1.72% | -13.00% | -35.12% | -6.26% | -5.12% | -3.99% | -4.91% | -3.65% | -22.68% | |
ROCE Ann. % | - | - | 89.32% | 22.37% | -0.42% | -9.34% | -27.79% | -4.56% | -4.27% | -3.99% | -4.91% | -3.65% | -22.68% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0.6 | 3.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
254.7%
ROE Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
204.7%
RoA Annual % is growing slower than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
2Y CAGR
-69.4%
3Y CAGR
282.6%
5Y CAGR
36.1%
7Y CAGR
-9.1%
10Y CAGR
-16.1%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Rajasthan Securities cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Rajasthan Securities Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -62 Cr which is growth of -2798.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Rajasthan Securities Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 527.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -61.6 | 2.3 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | |||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | 63.2 | -2.5 | -16 | -7 | -3.5 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | ||||
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -0.8 | 16.6 | 8.4 | 4 | 0.1 | |||||||
38.7% | 21.7% | 0.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
10Y CAGR
65.9%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
