1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OIL & GAS
  3. INDUSTRY : OIL MARKETING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LTD.
Rajasthan Securities Ltd.
BSE: 526873
Ask AI about Rajasthan Securities
3,964

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rajasthan Securities RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rajasthan Securities technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rajasthan Securities Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

57.1

Score is 57.12, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

66.3

RSI is 66.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

98.6

MFI is 98.6, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.5

Rajasthan Securities is currently at 0.48 Day ATR

Day ADX

60.8

Rajasthan Securities is currently at 60.75 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.5

Rajasthan Securities is currently at 3.45 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

28.4

Rajasthan Securities is currently at 28.36 Day ROC(125)

Rajasthan Securities Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.2 (0.33%)
    60.2 (LTP)
    60.160.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.6 (1.01%)
    60.2 (LTP)
    59.761.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.9 (3.26%)
    60.2 (LTP)
    58.261.1
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5.75 (10.56%)
    60.2 (LTP)
    53.564
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    13.3 (28.36%)
    60.2 (LTP)
    40.464
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    16.67 (38.30%)
    60.2 (LTP)
    2964
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    25.77 (74.85%)
    60.2 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    50.91 (548.01%)
    60.2 (LTP)
    7.6476.21
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    53.98 (867.85%)
    60.2 (LTP)
    4.3776.21
    LowHigh
Rajasthan Securities Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rajasthan Securities has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Rajasthan Securities Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rajasthan Securities is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
60.2
10 Day SMA
59.9
20 Day SMA
59.3
30 Day SMA
58.7
50 Day SMA
57.5
100 Day SMA
54.7
150 Day SMA
51.1
200 Day SMA
47.6

Rajasthan Securities Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rajasthan Securities is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
66.3
Stochastic Oscillator
57.8
CCI 20
102.2
Awesome Oscillator
1.6
Momentum Oscillator
0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.8
Stochastic RSI
3.3
William
-40.9
Ultimate Oscillator
53.9

Rajasthan Securities PIVOT LEVEL

current price
60.2
Open
60.1
High
60.2
Low
60.1
Close
60.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 360.3360.2560.2360.27
Resistance 260.2760.2260.2260.23
Resistance 160.2360.1560.2160.2
Pivot Point60.1760.1260.1760.17
Support 160.1360.0560.1960.13
Support 260.0760.0260.1860.1
Support 360.0359.9560.1760.07

Rajasthan Securities Day BETA

1 Month
-0.23
3 Month
-0.21
1 Year
-0.04
3 Year
0.12

Rajasthan Securities Beta for 3 months is -0.21.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50