- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Indo Amines Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 369 Cr which is growth of 28.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Indo Amines Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 31 Cr which is growth of 20.2% YoY.
143.86-2.60(-1.78%)
254.7K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:52 PM (IST)
Indo Amines quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Indo Amines quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 368.8 | 316.9 | 271 | 272 | 286.5 | 278.9 | 258.7 | 273.6 | 260.5 | 251.2 | 212.4 | 231.1 | 245.8 | ||
Operating Exp. | 315.5 | 277.1 | 243 | 233.1 | 243.6 | 254.9 | 227.3 | 242.3 | 226.9 | 228.7 | 191.7 | 204.7 | 219.3 | |
Operating Profit | 51.8 | 34 | 25.7 | 34.1 | 27.4 | 23.6 | 29.2 | 26 | 26.2 | 18 | 18.6 | 21.1 | 23 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 14.11% | 10.92% | 9.58% | 12.77% | 10.10% | 8.47% | 11.39% | 9.69% | 10.34% | 7.31% | 8.84% | 9.34% | 9.50% | |
Depr. | 6.1 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 5.1 | 5 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 3.5 | |
Interest | 6.1 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 5.6 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 5 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 5.6 | |
Profit Before Tax | 41.1 | 28.6 | 17.1 | 27.9 | 31.9 | 14.4 | 21.7 | 21.6 | 24.3 | 13.2 | 11.4 | 17.4 | 17.3 | |
Tax | 10.4 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 7.3 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 4.3 | |
Net Profit | 30.6 | 20.8 | 12.9 | 20.6 | 25.5 | 11 | 16.3 | 16.1 | 18.1 | 9.9 | 8.5 | 12.9 | 13 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | |
Net profit TTM | 84.9 | 79.8 | 70 | 73.4 | 68.9 | 61.5 | 60.4 | 52.7 | 49.4 | 44.3 | 51.5 | 47.3 | 40 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 11.7 | 11 | 9.6 | 10.1 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 7 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 6.7 | 5.7 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Indo Amines competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Indo Amines annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Indo Amines Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 1,146 Cr which is growth of 7.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Indo Amines Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 80 Cr which is growth of 29.9% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
7%
2Y CAGR
10.4%
3Y CAGR
7.4%
5Y CAGR
16%
7Y CAGR
11.5%
10Y CAGR
16.7%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
30%
2Y CAGR
34.2%
3Y CAGR
28.1%
5Y CAGR
19.2%
7Y CAGR
18.6%
10Y CAGR
25%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
4.8%
2Y CAGR
8.7%
3Y CAGR
5.9%
5Y CAGR
15.6%
7Y CAGR
11.2%
10Y CAGR
16.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Indo Amines balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Indo Amines Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 390 Cr which is growth of 23.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Indo Amines Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 873 Cr which is growth of 14.9% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.5% | 19.4% | 390.1 | 315.4 | 256.4 | 217.3 | 183 | 160.7 | 132.5 | 123 | 77.3 | 66.9 | 48.6 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
15.2% | 11.5% | 92.9 | 85.4 | 63 | 60.8 | 51.1 | 53.9 | 38 | 28.5 | 22.1 | 16.7 | 14.6 | ||
8.6% | 11.5% | 390.5 | 359.7 | 295 | 304.8 | 303.3 | 226.6 | 194.7 | 191.9 | 175.4 | 122 | 98.5 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 14.4% | 14.6% | 873.5 | 760.5 | 614.3 | 582.9 | 537.4 | 441.2 | 365.2 | 343.4 | 274.7 | 205.6 | 161.7 | |
17.7% | 14.3% | 344.5 | 289.6 | 222.3 | 211.4 | 199.5 | 176.6 | 138.7 | 123 | 69.3 | 60.1 | 46.5 | ||
17.6% | 13.7% | 358.4 | 300.5 | 231.8 | 220.4 | 210.5 | 188.7 | 149.2 | 137.1 | 128.6 | 107.4 | 54.7 | ||
12.4% | 15.3% | 515 | 460 | 382.6 | 362.5 | 326.9 | 252.6 | 216 | 206.2 | 146.2 | 98.2 | 107 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 14.4% | 14.6% | 873.5 | 760.5 | 614.3 | 582.9 | 537.4 | 441.2 | 365.2 | 343.4 | 274.7 | 205.6 | 161.7 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 48.4 | 54 | 34.8 | 30 | 21.1 | 18 | 24.5 | 27.8 | |||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 1.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
14.9%
2Y CAGR
19.2%
3Y CAGR
14.4%
5Y CAGR
14.6%
7Y CAGR
14.3%
10Y CAGR
18.4%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
8.6%
2Y CAGR
15.1%
3Y CAGR
8.6%
5Y CAGR
11.5%
7Y CAGR
10.7%
10Y CAGR
14.8%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
23.7%
2Y CAGR
23.3%
3Y CAGR
21.5%
5Y CAGR
19.4%
7Y CAGR
17.9%
10Y CAGR
23.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Indo Amines ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Indo Amines Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 54 Rs which is growth of 23.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Indo Amines Mar-2025 ROE is 20% which is growth of 1.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 20.8% | 3.6% | 53.7 | 43.4 | 36.2 | 30.5 | 51.4 | 45.1 | 37.1 | 34.4 | 23.2 | 20 | 14.8 | |
RoA Ann. % | 11.9% | 4% | 9.13% | 8.07% | 7.21% | 6.51% | 4.63% | 7.49% | 3.77% | 7.05% | 5.35% | 7.36% | 5.31% | |
ROE Ann. % | 5.1% | -0.3% | 20.44% | 19.47% | 17.30% | 17.59% | 13.71% | 20.74% | 10.52% | 19.91% | 19.02% | 22.66% | 17.65% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 2.1% | 1.9% | 26.64% | 25.84% | 25.36% | 25.03% | 20.89% | 24.28% | 17.20% | 30.49% | 28.42% | 30.28% | 28.11% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -10.1% | -2.3% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
5%
2Y CAGR
8.7%
3Y CAGR
5.1%
5Y CAGR
-0.3%
7Y CAGR
0.4%
10Y CAGR
1.5%
ROE Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
13.1%
2Y CAGR
12.5%
3Y CAGR
11.9%
5Y CAGR
4%
7Y CAGR
3.8%
10Y CAGR
5.6%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
3Y CAGR
2.7%
5Y CAGR
3.4%
7Y CAGR
2.4%
10Y CAGR
1.7%
Current Ratio Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Indo Amines cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Indo Amines Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 73 Cr which is growth of 89.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Indo Amines Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 4 Cr which is growth of 264.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52.5% | 6.5% | 73.1 | 38.6 | 68.9 | 20.6 | -7.4 | 53.3 | 37.5 | 18.6 | 7.6 | 12.7 | 19.2 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -68.5 | -83.9 | -24.4 | -29.5 | -36.2 | -49.9 | -35 | -40.2 | -21 | -22.1 | -9.5 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -0.7 | 42.9 | -43.2 | 3.2 | 51.4 | 2.4 | -3.7 | 20.7 | 17.4 | 7.3 | -8.4 | |
- | -7.6% | 3.9 | -2.4 | 1.4 | -5.7 | 7.8 | 5.8 | -1.2 | -0.9 | 4 | -2.1 | 1.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
89.4%
2Y CAGR
3%
3Y CAGR
52.5%
5Y CAGR
6.5%
7Y CAGR
21.6%
10Y CAGR
14.3%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
