- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Bal Pharma Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 89 Cr which is growth of 33.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Bal Pharma Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 259.1% YoY.
97.714.65(5.00%)
27,301
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Bal Pharma quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Bal Pharma quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88.9 | 83.7 | 87.8 | 74.9 | 66.4 | 82.8 | 73.7 | 75.1 | 73.9 | 96.8 | 81.8 | 92.7 | 70.6 | ||
Operating Exp. | 80.5 | 73.3 | 77.8 | 68 | 59.5 | 74 | 65.2 | 67.2 | 66.1 | 84.3 | 73.9 | 84.7 | 63.3 | |
Operating Profit | 8 | 10.6 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 7.8 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 7.1 | 10.3 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 6.8 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 8.99% | 12.66% | 11.06% | 7.83% | 9.37% | 9.58% | 10.60% | 10.01% | 9.67% | 10.91% | 9.36% | 8.29% | 9.75% | |
Depr. | 2.8 | 3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 2 | 2.1 | |
Interest | 4.5 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 5 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 3.6 | |
Profit Before Tax | 1.2 | 3.3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | |
Tax | -0.4 | -2.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |||||
Net Profit | 1.2 | 3.7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | |
Net profit TTM | 7.6 | 6.8 | 8.7 | 7.9 | 8.3 | 9.7 | 10.3 | 10.4 | 10.8 | 10.3 | 6.2 | 6.4 | 5.9 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 4.8 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 6.6 | 6.9 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 3.8 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Bal Pharma competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Bal Pharma annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Bal Pharma Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 313 Cr which is growth of 2.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Bal Pharma Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 7 Cr which is growth of -13.4% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
2.7%
2Y CAGR
-4.4%
3Y CAGR
0.8%
5Y CAGR
4.4%
7Y CAGR
4.8%
10Y CAGR
4.6%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-12.8%
2Y CAGR
-18.7%
3Y CAGR
3.7%
5Y CAGR
-5.7%
10Y CAGR
9.3%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
2.3%
2Y CAGR
-4.6%
3Y CAGR
0.2%
5Y CAGR
4.6%
7Y CAGR
4.6%
10Y CAGR
4.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Bal Pharma balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Bal Pharma Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 104 Cr which is growth of 5.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Bal Pharma Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 391 Cr which is growth of 11.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.7% | 5.6% | 104.1 | 98.8 | 105.6 | 96 | 87.3 | 79.3 | 65.9 | 76.9 | 72.2 | 66.6 | 56.7 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
3.4% | 4.3% | 43.7 | 38.3 | 46.6 | 39.5 | 37.7 | 35.4 | 33.4 | 37.2 | 45.5 | 29.9 | 26 | ||
4.7% | 10.6% | 243.3 | 213.5 | 209.2 | 212.2 | 164.6 | 146.9 | 140 | 143.1 | 133.3 | 122.3 | 110.6 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 4% | 8.4% | 391.1 | 350.6 | 361.3 | 347.7 | 289.6 | 261.5 | 239.3 | 257.2 | 251.1 | 218.8 | 193.3 | |
17.1% | 14% | 101.4 | 89.6 | 65 | 63.1 | 54.1 | 52.7 | 56.2 | 57 | 58.5 | 61.4 | 59.9 | ||
14% | 11.1% | 115.4 | 102.9 | 80.2 | 77.8 | 69.4 | 68.3 | 66.8 | 69.8 | 69.6 | 68.5 | 68.9 | ||
0.7% | 7.4% | 275.6 | 247.7 | 281.1 | 270 | 220.3 | 193.2 | 172.5 | 187.4 | 181.5 | 150.4 | 124.4 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 4% | 8.4% | 391.1 | 350.6 | 361.3 | 347.7 | 289.6 | 261.5 | 239.3 | 257.2 | 251.1 | 218.8 | 193.3 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -30.1% | 5.4% | 5.6 | 17.1 | 17 | 16.4 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 13 | 20.4 | 8.9 | 12.9 | 20.5 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | -25.5% | 2.2 | 2.2 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 8.6 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
11.6%
2Y CAGR
4%
3Y CAGR
4%
5Y CAGR
8.4%
7Y CAGR
6.2%
10Y CAGR
7.3%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
14%
2Y CAGR
7.8%
3Y CAGR
4.7%
5Y CAGR
10.6%
7Y CAGR
7.9%
10Y CAGR
8.2%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
5.4%
2Y CAGR
-0.7%
3Y CAGR
2.7%
5Y CAGR
5.6%
7Y CAGR
4.4%
10Y CAGR
6.3%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Bal Pharma ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Bal Pharma Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 65 Rs which is growth of 5.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Bal Pharma Mar-2026 ROE is 6% which is growth of 1.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 2.2% | 4.1% | 65.4 | 62.1 | 66.8 | 61.2 | 58.9 | 53.5 | 46.5 | 54.2 | 51 | 47 | 44 | |
RoA Ann. % | -0.8% | -13.1% | 1.72% | 2.22% | 2.84% | 1.76% | 2.96% | 3.47% | -3.71% | 2.62% | 2.36% | 2.42% | 1.45% | |
ROE Ann. % | 0.6% | -10.8% | 6.48% | 7.89% | 9.72% | 6.37% | 9.82% | 11.46% | -13.49% | 8.79% | 8.22% | 7.98% | 4.94% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 0.9% | -3.7% | 15.68% | 16.46% | 17.97% | 15.27% | 17.95% | 18.97% | 3.36% | 14.84% | 14.91% | 17.66% | 14.09% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 4.9% | 2.9% | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-17.9%
2Y CAGR
-18.4%
3Y CAGR
0.6%
5Y CAGR
-10.8%
7Y CAGR
-4.3%
10Y CAGR
2.8%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-22.5%
2Y CAGR
-22.2%
3Y CAGR
-0.8%
5Y CAGR
-13.1%
7Y CAGR
-5.8%
10Y CAGR
1.7%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-8.3%
2Y CAGR
-8%
3Y CAGR
-5.4%
5Y CAGR
-3.3%
7Y CAGR
-2.4%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Bal Pharma cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Bal Pharma Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 31 Cr which is growth of 51.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Bal Pharma Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 123.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82.1% | 24.7% | 30.8 | 20.3 | 29 | 5.1 | 31.5 | 10.2 | 21.6 | 9.1 | 12.6 | 6.4 | 1.3 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -20.7 | -14.9 | -18.4 | -22.1 | -13.4 | -6.7 | -3.2 | -9.5 | -15.6 | -8 | -13.7 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -9.6 | -7.8 | -7.7 | 17.4 | -18.1 | -3.4 | -19.9 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 12.4 | |
14.5% | 24.6% | 0.6 | -2.4 | 2.8 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
51.7%
2Y CAGR
3.1%
3Y CAGR
82.1%
5Y CAGR
24.7%
7Y CAGR
19%
10Y CAGR
37.2%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
