- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Camlin Fine Sciences Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 224 Cr which is growth of 14.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Camlin Fine Sciences Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -12 Cr which is growth of -15.3% YoY.
90.18-0.60(-0.66%)
460.4K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 14 Oct, 2026 2:37 PM (IST)
Camlin Fine Sciences quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Camlin Fine Sciences share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Camlin Fine Sciences quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223.9 | 198.8 | 224.7 | 254.2 | 195.1 | 281.5 | 211.9 | 230 | 183.7 | 225.9 | 187.7 | 211.9 | 167.1 | ||
Operating Exp. | 215.7 | 177.5 | 199.9 | 225.8 | 186.8 | 239.3 | 188.7 | 212.9 | 175 | 246 | 179.7 | 184.9 | 136 | |
Operating Profit | 6.8 | 6 | 19 | 18.2 | 4.7 | 33.3 | 16.4 | 14 | 6.9 | -25.7 | 5.9 | 21.4 | 25.1 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 3.07% | 3.27% | 8.68% | 7.46% | 2.45% | 12.20% | 7.99% | 6.17% | 3.81% | -11.64% | 3.17% | 10.36% | 15.58% | |
Depr. | 13.5 | 13.3 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 13.4 | 13.1 | 13.3 | 13.4 | 12.7 | 12.8 | 12.4 | 12.4 | 11.8 | |
Interest | 13.4 | 22.1 | 14.9 | 18.7 | 11.3 | 17.4 | 17.2 | 17.9 | 13.6 | 13.9 | 13.3 | 15.1 | 12.1 | |
Profit Before Tax | -18.7 | -16.6 | -17.3 | -3.8 | -16.4 | 11.9 | -7.2 | -110.5 | -17.6 | -48.7 | -17.7 | -0.5 | 7.3 | |
Tax | -6.4 | -11 | -4.3 | -0.2 | -5.7 | -3.7 | -1.6 | -37.9 | -3.9 | -4.6 | -6.1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | |
Net Profit | -12.3 | -5.7 | -13 | -3.6 | -10.7 | 15.6 | -5.6 | -72.6 | -13.7 | -44.1 | -11.6 | -1.5 | 5.8 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -3.8 | -0.7 | -2.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.3 | |
Net profit TTM | -34.6 | -33 | -11.7 | -4.3 | -73.3 | -76.3 | -136 | -142 | -70.9 | -51.4 | 0.5 | 27.9 | 48.1 | |
Basic EPS TTM | -1.8 | -1.7 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -3.9 | -4.1 | -8.1 | -8.5 | -4.2 | -3.1 | 0 | 1.7 | 2.9 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Camlin Fine Sciences competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Camlin Fine Sciences revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Camlin Fine Sciences annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Camlin Fine Sciences Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 873 Cr which is growth of -3.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Camlin Fine Sciences Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs -33 Cr which is growth of 56.8% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-3.8%
2Y CAGR
5%
3Y CAGR
2.2%
5Y CAGR
7.6%
7Y CAGR
6.5%
10Y CAGR
7.7%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-3.2%
2Y CAGR
2.9%
3Y CAGR
6.1%
5Y CAGR
8%
7Y CAGR
6.2%
10Y CAGR
8.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Camlin Fine Sciences balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Camlin Fine Sciences Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 925 Cr which is growth of 7.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Camlin Fine Sciences Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 1,772 Cr which is growth of 8.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.2% | 14.9% | 925.5 | 859 | 712.4 | 638.8 | 589 | 461.3 | 373.5 | 344.1 | 331.5 | 175.7 | 121 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-11.7% | 4.7% | 221.7 | 186.9 | 248.8 | 322.1 | 283.4 | 176.3 | 124 | 114.9 | 18.2 | 17.1 | 25.1 | ||
-0.4% | 7.9% | 621.4 | 579.5 | 607.5 | 629.6 | 470.2 | 425.7 | 390.6 | 318.5 | 328.2 | 280.9 | 236.4 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 3.6% | 10.7% | 1,771.9 | 1,628.7 | 1,572 | 1,593.8 | 1,345.9 | 1,066.7 | 891.4 | 780.8 | 677.8 | 473.7 | 382.4 | |
-3.6% | 11.9% | 548.3 | 578 | 608 | 611.4 | 511.1 | 312.2 | 293.8 | 150.2 | 91.4 | 92.7 | 90.4 | ||
5.8% | 15.8% | 850.5 | 699.3 | 711.5 | 718.1 | 625.4 | 408.7 | 380.2 | 273.2 | 159.6 | 159.2 | 108.9 | ||
1.7% | 7% | 921.4 | 929.4 | 860.5 | 875.7 | 720.6 | 658 | 511.2 | 507.5 | 518.1 | 314.5 | 273.5 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 3.6% | 10.7% | 1,771.9 | 1,628.7 | 1,572 | 1,593.8 | 1,345.9 | 1,066.7 | 891.4 | 780.8 | 677.8 | 473.7 | 382.4 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 12.1% | 8.7% | 190.4 | 152.9 | 144.8 | 135.1 | 139 | 125.6 | 257.7 | 287.9 | 242.8 | 104.4 | 144.6 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 2.6% | 3.7% | 88.4 | 63.5 | 79.9 | 81.8 | 81.8 | 73.6 | 74 | 65.7 | 40 | 32.3 | 6.7 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 3.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
8.8%
2Y CAGR
6.2%
3Y CAGR
3.6%
5Y CAGR
10.7%
7Y CAGR
12.4%
10Y CAGR
16.6%
Total Assets Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
7.2%
2Y CAGR
1.1%
3Y CAGR
-0.4%
5Y CAGR
7.9%
7Y CAGR
10%
10Y CAGR
10.1%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
7.7%
2Y CAGR
14%
3Y CAGR
13.2%
5Y CAGR
14.9%
7Y CAGR
15.2%
10Y CAGR
22.6%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Camlin Fine Sciences ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Camlin Fine Sciences Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 48 Rs which is growth of 5.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Camlin Fine Sciences Mar-2026 ROE is -4% which is growth of 5.3% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 5.8% | 5.9% | 48.2 | 45.7 | 42.5 | 40.7 | 37.5 | 36.2 | 30.8 | 28.4 | 27.3 | 16.9 | 12.5 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | -1.86% | -4.68% | -3.26% | 2.98% | 1.92% | 0.77% | 3.44% | 1.37% | -2.09% | -0.16% | 6.73% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | -3.56% | -8.88% | -7.21% | 7.44% | 4.39% | 1.79% | 8.22% | 3.11% | -4.27% | -0.45% | 21.29% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -41.8% | -19.5% | 2.53% | 3.68% | -0.35% | 12.81% | 7.93% | 7.49% | 14.47% | 7.46% | 1.69% | 12.11% | 41.82% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -20.6% | -9% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-6.2%
2Y CAGR
3.5%
3Y CAGR
2.3%
5Y CAGR
-1.3%
7Y CAGR
-0.9%
10Y CAGR
2.3%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Camlin Fine Sciences cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Camlin Fine Sciences Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 44 Cr which is growth of 101.1% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Camlin Fine Sciences Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of -99.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33.5% | 11.1% | 44 | 21.9 | 82.1 | 18.5 | 46.8 | 26 | 73.9 | -44.6 | -5.8 | -30.1 | 50.9 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -30.4 | -87.7 | -51.7 | -114.7 | -172.3 | -88 | -66 | -2.9 | -114.9 | -30.9 | -37.5 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -13.4 | 101.2 | -34.1 | 78.4 | 128.9 | 80.1 | -26.1 | 64.6 | 120 | 61 | -13.1 | |
- | -59.4% | 0.2 | 35.4 | -3.7 | -17.8 | 3.4 | 18.1 | -18.2 | 17.1 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
100.9%
2Y CAGR
-26.8%
3Y CAGR
33.5%
5Y CAGR
11.1%
10Y CAGR
-1.4%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
