- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Revenue Sadbhav Engineering Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 29 Cr which is growth of -45.1% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Sadbhav Engineering Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -10 Cr which is growth of -2215.1% YoY.
7.200.23(3.30%)
71,338
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:13 PM (IST)
Sadbhav Engineering quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Sadbhav Engineering quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.5 | 53.5 | 45.8 | 51.4 | 53.7 | 54.9 | 38.2 | 40.9 | 122 | 283.8 | 127.4 | 244.2 | 422.1 | ||
Operating Exp. | 16.6 | 76.9 | 22.3 | 33.2 | 15.5 | 68.7 | 20.4 | 30.5 | 107.8 | 420.3 | 139.8 | 200.9 | 368.4 | |
Operating Profit | 3.8 | -18.1 | 12.2 | 8.2 | 17.6 | -31.9 | 9.2 | 0.5 | 5.4 | -145.2 | -25.1 | 18 | 36.5 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 18.57% | -30.75% | 35.30% | 19.86% | 53.18% | -86.73% | 31.09% | 1.48% | 4.77% | -52.78% | -21.84% | 8.21% | 9.01% | |
Depr. | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 7 | 7.6 | |
Interest | 22.6 | 62 | 38.9 | 38.7 | 37.8 | 42.4 | 40.8 | 33.8 | 39.7 | 41.4 | 45.5 | 42 | 41.8 | |
Profit Before Tax | -10 | 88.6 | -4.7 | -16.6 | -0.4 | -59.1 | -24.9 | -5.8 | -22.1 | -205.5 | -61.9 | -0.6 | 6.3 | |
Tax | -0.2 | 59.2 | -5.7 | 38.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | -4.8 | -0.1 | 2.7 | 5.3 | ||||
Net Profit | -9.7 | 29.4 | -4.7 | -10.9 | -0.4 | -97.5 | -26.7 | -7.1 | -22.1 | -200.7 | -61.8 | -3.2 | 1.1 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -0.6 | 1.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0 | -5.7 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -11.7 | -3.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | |
Net profit TTM | 4.1 | 13.4 | -113.6 | -135.6 | -131.8 | -153.6 | -256.7 | -291.8 | -287.9 | -264.7 | -333.1 | -314.5 | -323.1 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 0.2 | 0.8 | -6.6 | -7.9 | -7.7 | -9 | -15 | -17 | -16.8 | -15.4 | -19.4 | -18.3 | -18.8 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Sadbhav Engineering competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Sadbhav Engineering revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Sadbhav Engineering annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Sadbhav Engineering Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 204 Cr which is growth of -20.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Sadbhav Engineering Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 13 Cr which is growth of 108.7% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-20.2%
2Y CAGR
-56.4%
3Y CAGR
-42.1%
5Y CAGR
-34.7%
7Y CAGR
-33.8%
10Y CAGR
-24.2%
Total Revenue Annual is falling slower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
5Y CAGR
-20%
7Y CAGR
-31.4%
10Y CAGR
-20.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-34.9%
2Y CAGR
-63.8%
3Y CAGR
-49.7%
5Y CAGR
-36.3%
7Y CAGR
-35.3%
10Y CAGR
-25.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling slower than historical averages.
Sadbhav Engineering balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Sadbhav Engineering Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 1,038 Cr which is growth of 22.4% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Sadbhav Engineering Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 2,419 Cr which is growth of -10.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-1.4% | -13.5% | 1,037.7 | 847.7 | 1,001.4 | 1,082.3 | 1,428.5 | 2,145.4 | 2,104 | 2,033.7 | 1,866.8 | 1,660.9 | 1,471.5 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
147.6% | 15.5% | 780.4 | 234.3 | 210.7 | 51.4 | 294.5 | 379.4 | 404.8 | 645 | 294.6 | 316 | 515.5 | ||
-35.3% | -21.8% | 601.2 | 1,617.6 | 1,592.4 | 2,224.6 | 1,964 | 2,056.1 | 2,127 | 1,919 | 2,209.3 | 2,043.4 | 1,631.7 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | -10.4% | -12% | 2,419.3 | 2,699.6 | 2,804.5 | 3,358.4 | 3,687 | 4,580.9 | 4,635.8 | 4,597.7 | 4,370.6 | 4,020.3 | 3,618.6 | |
-44.7% | -40.3% | 22.4 | 27.1 | 48.6 | 132.4 | 196.7 | 295.8 | 434.1 | 497.2 | 502.8 | 522.9 | 555 | ||
-3.3% | -8.9% | 887.3 | 968.9 | 1,000.8 | 982.5 | 1,141 | 1,417.6 | 1,381 | 1,358.7 | 1,271 | 1,234.6 | 1,762 | ||
-13.6% | -13.5% | 1,532 | 1,730.6 | 1,803.7 | 2,375.9 | 2,546 | 3,163.4 | 3,254.8 | 3,239 | 3,099.6 | 2,785.7 | 1,856.7 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | -10.4% | -12% | 2,419.3 | 2,699.6 | 2,804.5 | 3,358.4 | 3,687 | 4,580.9 | 4,635.8 | 4,597.7 | 4,370.6 | 4,020.3 | 3,618.6 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 647.8 | 1,129.2 | 1,186.8 | 1,253.8 | 728 | 701.1 | 1,296.1 | 1,445 | 966.3 | ||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 86.1 | 63 | 48.7 | 24 | 39.1 | 31.3 | 85.7 | 65.7 | 63.7 | 68.1 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-10.4%
2Y CAGR
-7.1%
3Y CAGR
-10.4%
5Y CAGR
-12%
7Y CAGR
-8.8%
10Y CAGR
-3.9%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-62.8%
2Y CAGR
-38.6%
3Y CAGR
-35.3%
5Y CAGR
-21.8%
7Y CAGR
-15.3%
10Y CAGR
-9.5%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
22.4%
2Y CAGR
1.8%
3Y CAGR
-1.4%
5Y CAGR
-13.5%
7Y CAGR
-9.2%
10Y CAGR
-3.4%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Sadbhav Engineering ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Sadbhav Engineering Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 60 Rs which is growth of 22.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Sadbhav Engineering Mar-2025 ROE is 1% which is growth of 19.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -1.4% | -13.5% | 60.5 | 49.4 | 58.4 | 63.1 | 83.3 | 125 | 122.6 | 118.5 | 108.8 | 96.8 | 85.8 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | -9.2% | 0.55% | -5.68% | -9.43% | -10.31% | -19.42% | 0.89% | 1.83% | 4.06% | 5.04% | 4.67% | 3.69% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | -7.7% | 1.28% | -18.11% | -26.43% | -32.01% | -50.14% | 1.91% | 4.04% | 9.18% | 11.82% | 11.30% | 9.08% | |
ROCE Ann. % | - | -19% | 2.90% | 1.77% | -6.41% | -13.58% | -29.49% | 8.34% | 11.43% | 16.14% | 18.83% | 17.35% | 16.65% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -3.1% | 14.9% | 1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
5Y CAGR
-7.7%
7Y CAGR
-24.5%
10Y CAGR
-17.8%
ROE Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
5Y CAGR
-9.2%
7Y CAGR
-24.8%
10Y CAGR
-17.3%
RoA Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
136.4%
2Y CAGR
53.7%
3Y CAGR
33.2%
5Y CAGR
11.6%
7Y CAGR
6.3%
10Y CAGR
9%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Sadbhav Engineering cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Sadbhav Engineering Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 123 Cr which is growth of 508.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Sadbhav Engineering Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 19 Cr which is growth of 23275.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81.4% | -9% | 123 | -30.2 | -27.5 | 20.6 | 183.2 | 197.4 | 143.5 | 200.1 | 653.2 | -50.8 | 163.9 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | -32% | - | 42.2 | 27.5 | 106.8 | 134.2 | 200.5 | -73.7 | 423.1 | -92.1 | -155.2 | 81.1 | -110.8 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -145.8 | 2.5 | -80.3 | -166 | -374.6 | -128.4 | -574.6 | -92 | -498.6 | -35.3 | -51.9 | |
- | - | 19.5 | -0.1 | -1 | -11.2 | 9.2 | -4.7 | -8.1 | 16.1 | -0.6 | -5 | 1.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
3Y CAGR
81.4%
5Y CAGR
-9%
7Y CAGR
-6.7%
10Y CAGR
-2.8%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
53.5%
2Y CAGR
-37.1%
3Y CAGR
-32%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
