1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMODITY TRADING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. WORLDWIDE ALUMINIUM LTD.
Worldwide Aluminium Ltd.
BSE: 526525|GSM
Ask AI about Worldwide Aluminium
2,823

BSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Worldwide Aluminium RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Worldwide Aluminium technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Worldwide Aluminium Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.0

Score is 33.03, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

41.1

RSI is 41.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.0

MFI is 42.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.5

Worldwide Aluminium is currently at 0.54 Day ATR

Day ADX

13.3

Worldwide Aluminium is currently at 13.33 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.3

Worldwide Aluminium is currently at -8.26 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.1

Worldwide Aluminium is currently at -2.08 Day ROC(125)

Worldwide Aluminium Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.1 (0.57%)
    17.53 (LTP)
    17.5318.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.11 (0.63%)
    17.53 (LTP)
    17.4218.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.41 (-7.44%)
    17.53 (LTP)
    17.2519.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.1 (-0.57%)
    17.53 (LTP)
    16.9523.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.48 (-2.67%)
    17.53 (LTP)
    16.9523.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    0.03 (0.17%)
    17.53 (LTP)
    14.8926.48
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -5.82 (-24.93%)
    17.53 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2.44 (16.17%)
    17.53 (LTP)
    12.6534.09
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    9.63 (121.90%)
    17.53 (LTP)
    7.5134.09
    LowHigh
Worldwide Aluminium Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Worldwide Aluminium has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Worldwide Aluminium Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Worldwide Aluminium is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
17.5
10 Day SMA
18.1
20 Day SMA
18.2
30 Day SMA
18.5
50 Day SMA
18.8
100 Day SMA
19.4
150 Day SMA
19.0
200 Day SMA
19.4

Worldwide Aluminium Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Worldwide Aluminium is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
41.1
Stochastic Oscillator
8.1
CCI 20
-119.6
Awesome Oscillator
-1.2
Momentum Oscillator
-0.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
11.9
William
-91.6
Ultimate Oscillator
44.5

Worldwide Aluminium PIVOT LEVEL

current price
17.53
Open
17.43
High
17.43
Low
17.43
Close
17.43
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 318.8119.4617.7418.56
Resistance 218.5618.8817.6718.26
Resistance 118.0418.6817.618.08
Pivot Point17.7918.1117.7917.79
Support 117.2717.9217.4617.49
Support 217.0217.3417.3917.31
Support 316.517.1417.3217.02

Worldwide Aluminium Day BETA

1 Month
-0.26
3 Month
-0.31
1 Year
0.15
3 Year
0.28

Worldwide Aluminium Beta for 3 months is -0.31.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50