1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMODITY TRADING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. VINYL CHEMICALS (I) LTD.
Vinyl Chemicals (I) Ltd.
NSE: VINYLINDIA | BSE: 524129
Ask AI about Vinyl Chemicals I
203.841.06(0.52%)
10,212
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Vinyl Chemicals I is on 26 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Vinyl Chemicals I RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Vinyl Chemicals I technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Vinyl Chemicals I Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.8

Score is 33.77, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

36.8

RSI is 36.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

28.0

MFI is 28.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-6.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.4

Vinyl Chemicals I is currently at 8.38 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.4

Vinyl Chemicals I is currently at 31.41 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.2

Vinyl Chemicals I is currently at -5.19 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-27.6

Vinyl Chemicals I is currently at -27.61 Day ROC(125)

Vinyl Chemicals I Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.06 (0.52%)
    203.84 (LTP)
    201.01212
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.13 (1.06%)
    203.84 (LTP)
    194.77212
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -10.33 (-4.82%)
    203.84 (LTP)
    194.77226
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -42.31 (-17.19%)
    203.84 (LTP)
    194.77266.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -77.75 (-27.61%)
    203.84 (LTP)
    194.77292.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -74.61 (-26.79%)
    203.84 (LTP)
    161293.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -171.01 (-45.62%)
    203.84 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -242.61 (-54.34%)
    203.84 (LTP)
    161486.45
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -92.06 (-31.11%)
    203.84 (LTP)
    161951.7
    LowHigh
Vinyl Chemicals I Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Vinyl Chemicals I Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Vinyl Chemicals I is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
203.3
10 Day SMA
207.0
20 Day SMA
212.9
30 Day SMA
216.1
50 Day SMA
224.6
100 Day SMA
237.8
150 Day SMA
237.2
200 Day SMA
233.1

Vinyl Chemicals I Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Vinyl Chemicals I is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
36.8
Stochastic Oscillator
34.4
CCI 20
-89.0
Awesome Oscillator
-14.8
Momentum Oscillator
-10.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-6.2
Stochastic RSI
59.3
William
-66.7
Ultimate Oscillator
34.1

Vinyl Chemicals I PIVOT LEVEL

current price
203.84
Open
206
High
212
Low
201.01
Close
203.84
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3221.21222.48206.86216.61
Resistance 2216.61217.24205.85212.41
Resistance 1210.22211.5204.85209.81
Pivot Point205.62206.25205.62205.62
Support 1199.23200.5202.83201.42
Support 2194.63195.26201.83198.82
Support 3188.24189.52200.82194.63

Vinyl Chemicals I Day BETA

1 Month
-0.28
3 Month
0.16
1 Year
1.24
3 Year
1.14

Vinyl Chemicals I Beta for 3 months is 0.16.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50