1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : SUGAR
  4. TRIVENI ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES LTD.
Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd.
NSE: TRIVENI | BSE: 532356
Ask AI about Triveni Engineering
247.25-8.91(-3.48%)
535.4K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Triveni Engineering RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Triveni Engineering technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Triveni Engineering Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.2

Score is 33.18, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

47.5

RSI is 47.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

63.7

MFI is 63.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-7.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

11.6

Triveni Engineering is currently at 11.55 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.0

Triveni Engineering is currently at 17.97 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.3

Triveni Engineering is currently at 0.32 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-36.4

Triveni Engineering is currently at -36.42 Day ROC(125)

Triveni Engineering Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -8.91 (-3.48%)
    247.25 (LTP)
    246258.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.12 (0.86%)
    247.25 (LTP)
    234.33260.91
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -8.15 (-3.19%)
    247.25 (LTP)
    228.61260.91
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -225 (-47.64%)
    247.25 (LTP)
    220.05481
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -136.85 (-35.63%)
    247.25 (LTP)
    220.05490.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -101.1 (-29.02%)
    247.25 (LTP)
    220.05490.1
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -187.85 (-43.17%)
    247.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -135.75 (-35.44%)
    247.25 (LTP)
    220.05536
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    46.05 (22.89%)
    247.25 (LTP)
    181.05536
    LowHigh
Triveni Engineering Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Triveni Engineering Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Triveni Engineering is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
248.9
10 Day SMA
243.8
20 Day SMA
241.7
30 Day SMA
249.9
50 Day SMA
257.8
100 Day SMA
320.1
150 Day SMA
341.6
200 Day SMA
349.4

Triveni Engineering Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Triveni Engineering is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
47.5
Stochastic Oscillator
78.3
CCI 20
117.9
Awesome Oscillator
-6.5
Momentum Oscillator
11.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.2
Stochastic RSI
90.5
William
-42.3
Ultimate Oscillator
41.4

Triveni Engineering PIVOT LEVEL

current price
247.25
Open
256.99
High
258.38
Low
246
Close
247.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3267.47275.56250.65262.92
Resistance 2262.92266.97249.52258.19
Resistance 1255.09263.18248.38255.27
Pivot Point250.54254.59250.54250.54
Support 1242.71250.8246.12245.81
Support 2238.16242.21244.98242.89
Support 3230.33238.42243.85238.16

Triveni Engineering Day BETA

1 Month
0.48
3 Month
1.47
1 Year
1.06
3 Year
1.03

Triveni Engineering Beta for 3 months is 1.47.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50