1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. TEJA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES LTD.
Teja Engineering Industries Ltd.
NSE: TEJA
Ask AI about Teja Engineering Industries
208.10-4.85(-2.28%)
1,800
NSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Teja Engineering Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Teja Engineering Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Teja Engineering Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

21.2

Score is 21.17, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

33.7

RSI is 33.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.8

MFI is 46.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-25.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-33.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

12.8

Teja Engineering Industries is currently at 12.78 Day ATR

Day ADX

43.1

Teja Engineering Industries is currently at 43.07 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.8

Teja Engineering Industries is currently at -11.84 Day ROC(21)

Teja Engineering Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.85 (-2.28%)
    208.1 (LTP)
    208.1211.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -9.9 (-4.54%)
    208.1 (LTP)
    205220.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -15.15 (-6.79%)
    208.1 (LTP)
    200.95239.85
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -337.65 (-61.87%)
    208.1 (LTP)
    200.95775
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -11.9 (-5.41%)
    208.1 (LTP)
    200.95775
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -11.9 (-5.41%)
    208.1 (LTP)
    200.95775
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -11.9 (-5.41%)
    208.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -11.9 (-5.41%)
    208.1 (LTP)
    200.95775
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -11.9 (-5.41%)
    208.1 (LTP)
    200.95775
    LowHigh

Teja Engineering Industries Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
66.67%62.5%70.62%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Teja Engineering Industries weekly average delivery volume is 62.5%.

Teja Engineering Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Teja Engineering Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Teja Engineering Industries is trading below 5 out of 5 SMAs.

Bearish-5
0 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
211.6
10 Day SMA
213.1
20 Day SMA
215.8
30 Day SMA
222.4
50 Day SMA
325.6

Teja Engineering Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Teja Engineering Industries is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
33.7
Stochastic Oscillator
21.1
CCI 20
-87.1
Awesome Oscillator
-16.6
Momentum Oscillator
-6.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-25.4
Stochastic RSI
94.2
William
-86.8
Ultimate Oscillator
41.8

Teja Engineering Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
208.1
Open
211.9
High
211.9
Low
208.1
Close
208.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3214.43217.6209.15213.17
Resistance 2213.17214.75208.8211.72
Resistance 1210.63213.8208.45210.82
Pivot Point209.37210.95209.37209.37
Support 1206.83210207.75207.92
Support 2205.57207.15207.4207.02
Support 3203.03206.2207.05205.57

Teja Engineering Industries Day BETA

1 Month
-0.46
3 Month
0.24
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Teja Engineering Industries Beta for 3 months is 0.24.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50