1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. TCI DEVELOPERS LTD.
TCI Developers Ltd.
NSE: TCIDEVELOP | BSE: 533393
Ask AI about TCI Developers

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

TCI Developers RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

TCI Developers technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:10 Nov, 2022 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

TCI Developers Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

58.4

Score is 58.36, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.7

RSI is 51.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.4

MFI is 40.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

1.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

9.0

TCI Developers is currently at 8.98 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.3

TCI Developers is currently at 17.29 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.0

TCI Developers is currently at 1.04 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.7

TCI Developers is currently at 11.7 Day ROC(125)

TCI Developers Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    389 (LTP)
    388.05393
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    389 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    389 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    389 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    389 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    389 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    389 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    389 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    31.5 (8.81%)
    389 (LTP)
    283.6417.95
    LowHigh
TCI Developers Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Two Crows

TCI Developers has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

TCI Developers Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

TCI Developers is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
389.8
10 Day SMA
389.4
20 Day SMA
388.5
30 Day SMA
387.3
50 Day SMA
387.9
100 Day SMA
380.5
150 Day SMA
370.3
200 Day SMA
358.8

TCI Developers Day OSCILLATOR TREND

TCI Developers is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
51.7
Stochastic Oscillator
71.8
CCI 20
55.9
Awesome Oscillator
2.1
Momentum Oscillator
-1.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.0
Stochastic RSI
28.0
William
-29.5
Ultimate Oscillator
57.8

TCI Developers PIVOT LEVEL

current price
389
Open
393
High
393
Low
388.05
Close
389
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3396.93400.42390.36394.97
Resistance 2394.97396.71389.91393.08
Resistance 1391.98395.48389.45391.91
Pivot Point390.02391.76390.02390.02
Support 1387.03390.52388.55388.13
Support 2385.07386.81388.09386.96
Support 3382.08385.58387.64385.07

TCI Developers Day BETA

1 Month
-0.06
3 Month
-0.12
1 Year
0.2
3 Year
-0.04

TCI Developers Beta for 3 months is -0.12.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50