1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. SYNCOM FORMULATION (INDIA) LTD.
Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.
NSE: SYNCOMF | BSE: 524470
Ask AI about Syncom Formulation
21.41-0.54(-2.46%)
7.5M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Syncom Formulation RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Syncom Formulation technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Syncom Formulation Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

63.6

Score is 63.57, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

49.2

RSI is 49.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

73.3

MFI is 73.3, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

1.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.6

Syncom Formulation is currently at 1.57 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.4

Syncom Formulation is currently at 33.39 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

14.0

Syncom Formulation is currently at 14 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

57.5

Syncom Formulation is currently at 57.54 Day ROC(125)

Syncom Formulation Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.54 (-2.46%)
    21.41 (LTP)
    21.3122.18
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.83 (-7.87%)
    21.41 (LTP)
    21.2523.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.37 (6.84%)
    21.41 (LTP)
    19.6127.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    7.94 (58.95%)
    21.41 (LTP)
    12.7927.49
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    7.11 (49.72%)
    21.41 (LTP)
    12.7927.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    5.04 (30.79%)
    21.41 (LTP)
    10.2127.49
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    0.75 (3.63%)
    21.41 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    12.46 (139.22%)
    21.41 (LTP)
    7.2527.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    13.06 (156.41%)
    21.41 (LTP)
    4.627.9
    LowHigh
Syncom Formulation Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Syncom Formulation has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Syncom Formulation Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Syncom Formulation is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
21.9
10 Day SMA
22.8
20 Day SMA
22.4
30 Day SMA
21.5
50 Day SMA
19.6
100 Day SMA
16.8
150 Day SMA
15.6
200 Day SMA
15.0

Syncom Formulation Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Syncom Formulation is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
49.2
Stochastic Oscillator
17.2
CCI 20
-39.0
Awesome Oscillator
0.7
Momentum Oscillator
-1.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.7
Stochastic RSI
2.0
William
-97.4
Ultimate Oscillator
44.3

Syncom Formulation PIVOT LEVEL

current price
21.41
Open
21.95
High
22.18
Low
21.31
Close
21.41
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 322.8323.2621.6522.5
Resistance 222.522.7221.5722.17
Resistance 121.9622.3821.4921.97
Pivot Point21.6321.8521.6321.63
Support 121.0921.5221.3321.3
Support 220.7620.9821.2521.1
Support 320.2220.6421.1720.76

Syncom Formulation Day BETA

1 Month
-1.33
3 Month
-0.31
1 Year
1.15
3 Year
1.1

Syncom Formulation Beta for 3 months is -0.31.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50