1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMODITY TRADING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS LTD.
Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd.
BSE: 523558
Ask AI about Swiss Military
13.66-0.08(-0.58%)
38,773
NSE+BSE Volume

BSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Swiss Military RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Swiss Military technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Swiss Military Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

30.2

Score is 30.17, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

35.9

RSI is 35.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.3

MFI is 36.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.6

Swiss Military is currently at 0.61 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.0

Swiss Military is currently at 29.98 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.0

Swiss Military is currently at -7.01 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-25.1

Swiss Military is currently at -25.07 Day ROC(125)

Swiss Military Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.08 (-0.58%)
    13.66 (LTP)
    13.5313.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.41 (-2.91%)
    13.66 (LTP)
    13.3114.37
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.03 (-7.01%)
    13.66 (LTP)
    13.3115.29
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.69 (-11.01%)
    13.66 (LTP)
    13.3118.45
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.49 (-24.74%)
    13.66 (LTP)
    13.3121.39
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -9.75 (-41.65%)
    13.66 (LTP)
    12.7523.98
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -22.82 (-62.55%)
    13.66 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -3.2 (-18.98%)
    13.66 (LTP)
    12.7547.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    11.04 (421.37%)
    13.66 (LTP)
    2.6247.7
    LowHigh
Swiss Military Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inverted Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Swiss Military has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Swiss Military Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Swiss Military is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
13.7
10 Day SMA
13.9
20 Day SMA
14.1
30 Day SMA
14.5
50 Day SMA
14.9
100 Day SMA
15.5
150 Day SMA
16.0
200 Day SMA
16.4

Swiss Military Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Swiss Military is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
35.9
Stochastic Oscillator
21.7
CCI 20
-140.2
Awesome Oscillator
-1.0
Momentum Oscillator
-0.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
38.3
William
-76.5
Ultimate Oscillator
35.5

Swiss Military PIVOT LEVEL

current price
13.66
Open
13.53
High
13.89
Low
13.53
Close
13.66
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 314.2214.0713.7614.05
Resistance 214.0513.9813.7313.92
Resistance 113.8613.7113.6913.83
Pivot Point13.6913.6213.6913.69
Support 113.513.3513.6313.56
Support 213.3313.2613.5913.47
Support 313.1412.9913.5613.33

Swiss Military Day BETA

1 Month
-0.33
3 Month
0.34
1 Year
1.02
3 Year
1.06

Swiss Military Beta for 3 months is 0.34.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50