1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. SWADESHI POLYTEX LTD.
Swadeshi Polytex Ltd.
BSE: 503816
Ask AI about Swadeshi Polytex
30.52-1.11(-3.51%)
1,882
BSE Volume

BSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Swadeshi Polytex RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Swadeshi Polytex technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Swadeshi Polytex Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.1

Score is 31.06, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

32.1

RSI is 32.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

39.2

MFI is 39.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.1

Swadeshi Polytex is currently at 2.12 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.1

Swadeshi Polytex is currently at 18.15 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.5

Swadeshi Polytex is currently at -11.46 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-16.5

Swadeshi Polytex is currently at -16.54 Day ROC(125)

Swadeshi Polytex Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.11 (-3.51%)
    30.52 (LTP)
    3031.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.01 (-6.18%)
    30.52 (LTP)
    3035.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.95 (-11.46%)
    30.52 (LTP)
    3035.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7.13 (-18.94%)
    30.52 (LTP)
    3040.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.89 (-16.18%)
    30.52 (LTP)
    3040.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -30.99 (-50.38%)
    30.52 (LTP)
    2764.99
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -67.58 (-68.89%)
    30.52 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -22.52 (-42.46%)
    30.52 (LTP)
    27413.3
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    25.57 (516.57%)
    30.52 (LTP)
    3.81413.3
    LowHigh
Swadeshi Polytex Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Swadeshi Polytex Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Swadeshi Polytex is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
31.8
10 Day SMA
32.2
20 Day SMA
32.5
30 Day SMA
33.6
50 Day SMA
34.9
100 Day SMA
35.7
150 Day SMA
35.5
200 Day SMA
36.8

Swadeshi Polytex Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Swadeshi Polytex is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
32.1
Stochastic Oscillator
27.9
CCI 20
-261.3
Awesome Oscillator
-1.9
Momentum Oscillator
-1.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.9
Stochastic RSI
48.3
William
-91.0
Ultimate Oscillator
35.6

Swadeshi Polytex PIVOT LEVEL

current price
30.52
Open
31.6
High
31.98
Low
30
Close
30.52
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 333.6534.5731.0632.81
Resistance 232.8133.2830.8832.06
Resistance 131.6732.5930.731.59
Pivot Point30.8331.330.8330.83
Support 129.6930.6130.3430.08
Support 228.8529.3230.1629.61
Support 327.7128.6329.9828.85

Swadeshi Polytex Day BETA

1 Month
0.43
3 Month
0.62
1 Year
1.11
3 Year
0.57

Swadeshi Polytex Beta for 3 months is 0.62.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50