1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. SUPER SALES INDIA LTD.
Super Sales India Ltd.
BSE: 512527
Ask AI about Super Sales
1010.002.45(0.24%)
42
BSE Volume

BSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Super Sales RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Super Sales technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Super Sales Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

52.1

Score is 52.1, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.1

RSI is 32.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.2

MFI is 40.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-41.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-27.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

40.7

Super Sales is currently at 40.73 Day ATR

Day ADX

35.2

Super Sales is currently at 35.22 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-16.1

Super Sales is currently at -16.12 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

61.8

Super Sales is currently at 61.81 Day ROC(125)

Super Sales Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.45 (0.24%)
    1010 (LTP)
    10071010
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -79 (-7.25%)
    1010 (LTP)
    978.51092
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -239.8 (-19.19%)
    1010 (LTP)
    978.51242
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    113.8 (12.70%)
    1010 (LTP)
    8801298.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    387.65 (62.29%)
    1010 (LTP)
    6031298.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    270.35 (36.55%)
    1010 (LTP)
    5301298.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -467.4 (-31.64%)
    1010 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -139.95 (-12.17%)
    1010 (LTP)
    5302149
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    314.65 (45.25%)
    1010 (LTP)
    5302149
    LowHigh
Super Sales Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Super Sales has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Super Sales Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Super Sales is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
1034.2
10 Day SMA
1063.8
20 Day SMA
1113.6
30 Day SMA
1153.7
50 Day SMA
1158.2
100 Day SMA
1027.9
150 Day SMA
911.8
200 Day SMA
847.4

Super Sales Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Super Sales is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
32.1
Stochastic Oscillator
10.4
CCI 20
-124.7
Awesome Oscillator
-125.4
Momentum Oscillator
-88.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-41.1
Stochastic RSI
1.4
William
-85.1
Ultimate Oscillator
49.6

Super Sales PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1010
Open
1007
High
1010
Low
1007
Close
1010
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310141011.51010.831012
Resistance 210121010.751010.551010.85
Resistance 110111008.51010.271010.15
Pivot Point10091007.7510091009
Support 110081005.51009.731007.85
Support 210061004.751009.451007.15
Support 310051002.51009.171006

Super Sales Day BETA

1 Month
-1.15
3 Month
-0.98
1 Year
-0.28
3 Year
0.12

Super Sales Beta for 3 months is -0.98.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50