1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : BREWERIES & DISTILLERIES
  4. SULA VINEYARDS LTD.
Sula Vineyards Ltd.
NSE: SULA | BSE: 543711
Ask AI about Sula Vineyards
132.972.01(1.53%)
197.7K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sula Vineyards RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sula Vineyards technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sula Vineyards Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.3

Score is 37.29, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.9

RSI is 40.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.9

MFI is 42.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.5

Sula Vineyards is currently at 3.5 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.6

Sula Vineyards is currently at 19.55 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.6

Sula Vineyards is currently at -4.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.3

Sula Vineyards is currently at -18.27 Day ROC(125)

Sula Vineyards Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.01 (1.53%)
    132.97 (LTP)
    130.61134.23
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.64 (0.48%)
    132.97 (LTP)
    130.01135
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.41 (-2.50%)
    132.97 (LTP)
    130145.61
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -16.99 (-11.33%)
    132.97 (LTP)
    130174.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -29.72 (-18.27%)
    132.97 (LTP)
    130183.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -124.98 (-48.45%)
    132.97 (LTP)
    130261.85
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -308.93 (-69.91%)
    132.97 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -344.48 (-72.15%)
    132.97 (LTP)
    130699
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -224.03 (-62.75%)
    132.97 (LTP)
    130699
    LowHigh
Sula Vineyards Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sula Vineyards has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Sula Vineyards Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sula Vineyards is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
132.4
10 Day SMA
132.4
20 Day SMA
134.0
30 Day SMA
138.0
50 Day SMA
144.2
100 Day SMA
149.5
150 Day SMA
154.3
200 Day SMA
164.2

Sula Vineyards Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sula Vineyards is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
40.9
Stochastic Oscillator
17.9
CCI 20
-69.5
Awesome Oscillator
-6.8
Momentum Oscillator
-2.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.3
Stochastic RSI
68.2
William
-64.6
Ultimate Oscillator
41.4

Sula Vineyards PIVOT LEVEL

current price
132.97
Open
130.61
High
134.23
Low
130.61
Close
132.97
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3138.22136.04133.97136.22
Resistance 2136.22135.14133.63134.84
Resistance 1134.6132.42133.3133.99
Pivot Point132.6131.52132.6132.6
Support 1130.98128.8132.64131.22
Support 2128.98127.9132.31130.37
Support 3127.36125.18131.97128.98

Sula Vineyards Day BETA

1 Month
0.9
3 Month
1
1 Year
1.2
3 Year
0.96

Sula Vineyards Beta for 3 months is 1.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50