1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. STARCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Starcom Information Technology Ltd.
BSE: 531616|GSM
Ask AI about Starcom Information
88.03-0.01(-0.01%)
28
BSE Volume

BSE 05 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Starcom Information RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Starcom Information technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:05 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Starcom Information Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

58.5

Score is 58.47, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

71.7

RSI is 71.7, RSI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

99.9

MFI is 99.9, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

9.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

8.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

3.6

Starcom Information is currently at 3.62 Day ATR

Day ADX

49.5

Starcom Information is currently at 49.5 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

72.7

Starcom Information is currently at 72.74 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

21.7

Starcom Information is currently at 21.72 Day ROC(125)

Starcom Information Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.01 (-0.01%)
    88.03 (LTP)
    83.6488.03
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    88.03 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -9.51 (-9.75%)
    88.03 (LTP)
    83.6492.67
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.46 (-0.52%)
    88.03 (LTP)
    83.6497.54
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    37.45 (74.04%)
    88.03 (LTP)
    44.0297.54
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    12.2 (16.09%)
    88.03 (LTP)
    44.0297.54
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -59.37 (-40.28%)
    88.03 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    15.53 (21.42%)
    88.03 (LTP)
    44.02167.25
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -45.62 (-34.13%)
    88.03 (LTP)
    44.02233.95
    LowHigh
Starcom Information Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Starcom Information has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Starcom Information Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Starcom Information is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
91.8
10 Day SMA
86.2
20 Day SMA
73.7
30 Day SMA
64.9
50 Day SMA
59.4
100 Day SMA
65.3
150 Day SMA
70.2
200 Day SMA
69.5

Starcom Information Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Starcom Information is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
RSI(14)
71.7
Stochastic Oscillator
77.4
CCI 20
70.6
Awesome Oscillator
28.3
Momentum Oscillator
18.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
9.9
Stochastic RSI
16.6
William
-27.5
Ultimate Oscillator
71.4

Starcom Information PIVOT LEVEL

current price
88.03
Open
83.64
High
88.03
Low
83.64
Close
88.03
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 393.8890.2289.2490.96
Resistance 290.9689.1388.8389.28
Resistance 189.4985.8488.4388.24
Pivot Point86.5784.7486.5786.57
Support 185.181.4487.6384.89
Support 282.1880.3587.2383.85
Support 380.7177.0686.8282.18

Starcom Information Day BETA

1 Month
-0.36
3 Month
-0.48
1 Year
0.04
3 Year
-0.04

Starcom Information Beta for 3 months is -0.48.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50