1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. SPUNWEB NONWOVEN LTD.
Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.
NSE: SPUNWEB
Ask AI about Spunweb Nonwoven
135.303.55(2.69%)
26,400
NSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:50 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Spunweb Nonwoven RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Spunweb Nonwoven technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Spunweb Nonwoven Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.0

Score is 54.99, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

81.7

RSI is 81.7, RSI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

87.5

MFI is 87.5, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

6.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

3.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

4.8

Spunweb Nonwoven is currently at 4.78 Day ATR

Day ADX

40.5

Spunweb Nonwoven is currently at 40.55 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

28.7

Spunweb Nonwoven is currently at 28.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

24.6

Spunweb Nonwoven is currently at 24.65 Day ROC(125)

Spunweb Nonwoven Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    3.55 (2.69%)
    135.3 (LTP)
    131.35136
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    20.6 (17.96%)
    135.3 (LTP)
    110.85136
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    34.3 (33.96%)
    135.3 (LTP)
    96.1136
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    29.8 (28.25%)
    135.3 (LTP)
    96.1136
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    21.9 (19.31%)
    135.3 (LTP)
    96.1137.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -14.7 (-9.80%)
    135.3 (LTP)
    80164.45
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    39.3 (40.94%)
    135.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    39.3 (40.94%)
    135.3 (LTP)
    80173.55
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    39.3 (40.94%)
    135.3 (LTP)
    80173.55
    LowHigh
Spunweb Nonwoven Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Spunweb Nonwoven has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Spunweb Nonwoven Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Spunweb Nonwoven is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
125.7
10 Day SMA
114.2
20 Day SMA
107.5
30 Day SMA
105.6
50 Day SMA
103.6
100 Day SMA
105.8
150 Day SMA
106.4
200 Day SMA
111.7

Spunweb Nonwoven Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Spunweb Nonwoven is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
81.7
Stochastic Oscillator
89.8
CCI 20
165.4
Awesome Oscillator
19.8
Momentum Oscillator
32.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
6.6
Stochastic RSI
98.7
William
-5.9
Ultimate Oscillator
70.1

Spunweb Nonwoven PIVOT LEVEL

current price
135.3
Open
131.8
High
132
Low
127
Close
131.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3138.5143.5133.12135.25
Resistance 2135.25137.75132.67133.34
Resistance 1133.5138.5132.21132.16
Pivot Point130.25132.75130.25130.25
Support 1128.5133.5131.29128.34
Support 2125.25127.75130.83127.16
Support 3123.5128.5130.38125.25

Spunweb Nonwoven Day BETA

1 Month
1
3 Month
0.68
1 Year
0.3
3 Year
NA

Spunweb Nonwoven Beta for 3 months is 0.68.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50