1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISC. COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. SPECTRUM TALENT MANAGEMENT LTD.
Spectrum Talent Management Ltd.
NSE: SPECTSTM
Ask AI about Spectrum Talent
56.00-0.10(-0.18%)
2,400
NSE Volume

NSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Spectrum Talent RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Spectrum Talent technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Spectrum Talent Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

34.1

Score is 34.12, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

42.3

RSI is 42.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

15.9

MFI is 15.9, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.4

Spectrum Talent is currently at 3.38 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.8

Spectrum Talent is currently at 16.81 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.5

Spectrum Talent is currently at -5.49 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

3.4

Spectrum Talent is currently at 3.42 Day ROC(125)

Spectrum Talent Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.1 (-0.18%)
    56 (LTP)
    5656.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.3 (-5.56%)
    56 (LTP)
    5663.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4 (-6.67%)
    56 (LTP)
    53.9563.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5 (-8.20%)
    56 (LTP)
    53.9571
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -17 (-23.29%)
    56 (LTP)
    50.893
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -42 (-42.86%)
    56 (LTP)
    50.75104.35
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -100.4 (-64.19%)
    56 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -78.55 (-58.38%)
    56 (LTP)
    50.75216
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -117 (-67.63%)
    56 (LTP)
    50.75216
    LowHigh
Spectrum Talent Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Matching Low
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji

Spectrum Talent has 2 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Spectrum Talent Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Spectrum Talent is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
57.8
10 Day SMA
59.0
20 Day SMA
59.0
30 Day SMA
59.0
50 Day SMA
61.2
100 Day SMA
60.2
150 Day SMA
62.4
200 Day SMA
68.3

Spectrum Talent Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Spectrum Talent is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
42.3
Stochastic Oscillator
26.1
CCI 20
-143.7
Awesome Oscillator
-0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-4.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.7
Stochastic RSI
11.3
William
-79.4
Ultimate Oscillator
39.7

Spectrum Talent PIVOT LEVEL

current price
56
Open
56.1
High
56.5
Low
56
Close
56
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 356.8356.8556.1456.67
Resistance 256.6756.6856.0956.48
Resistance 156.3356.3556.0556.36
Pivot Point56.1756.1856.1756.17
Support 155.8355.8555.9555.98
Support 255.6755.6855.9155.86
Support 355.3355.3555.8655.67

Spectrum Talent Day BETA

1 Month
0.94
3 Month
0.61
1 Year
0.1
3 Year
-0.02

Spectrum Talent Beta for 3 months is 0.61.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50