1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TRANSPORTATION
  3. INDUSTRY : WAREHOUSING & LOGISTICS
  4. SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD.
Skyways Air Services Ltd.
NSE: SKYWAYS | BSE: 544890
Ask AI about Skyways Air Services
109.243.65(3.46%)
3.0M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Skyways Air Services RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Skyways Air Services technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Skyways Air Services Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

14.0

Score is 14.01, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

40.8

RSI is 40.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

27.5

MFI is 27.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day ATR

6.3

Skyways Air Services is currently at 6.35 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.1

Skyways Air Services is currently at 18.12 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.7

Skyways Air Services is currently at -3.69 Day ROC(21)

Skyways Air Services Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    3.65 (3.46%)
    109.24 (LTP)
    104.11112.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.23 (-0.21%)
    109.24 (LTP)
    104.11112.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.18 (-3.69%)
    109.24 (LTP)
    104.11137.38
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -28.76 (-20.84%)
    109.24 (LTP)
    104.11137.38
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -28.76 (-20.84%)
    109.24 (LTP)
    104.11137.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -28.76 (-20.84%)
    109.24 (LTP)
    104.11137.38
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -28.76 (-20.84%)
    109.24 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -28.76 (-20.84%)
    109.24 (LTP)
    104.11137.38
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -28.76 (-20.84%)
    109.24 (LTP)
    104.11137.38
    LowHigh
Skyways Air Services Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Skyways Air Services Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Skyways Air Services is trading below 3 out of 4 SMAs.

Bearish-2
1 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
108.4
10 Day SMA
110.0
20 Day SMA
116.3
30 Day SMA
116.2

Skyways Air Services Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Skyways Air Services is trading above 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
3 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish2
RSI(14)
40.8
Stochastic Oscillator
8.7
CCI 20
-74.4
Momentum Oscillator
-1.1
Stochastic RSI
24.6
William
-78.1
Ultimate Oscillator
30.1

Skyways Air Services PIVOT LEVEL

current price
109.24
Open
105.69
High
112.98
Low
104.11
Close
109.24
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3122.31119111.68117.65
Resistance 2117.65115.99110.87114.26
Resistance 1113.44110.12110.05112.17
Pivot Point108.78107.12108.78108.78
Support 1104.57101.26108.43105.39
Support 299.9198.25107.61103.3
Support 395.792.38106.899.91

Skyways Air Services Day BETA

1 Month
0.73
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50