1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCES
  4. SINGER INDIA LTD.
Ask AI about Singer
75.52-0.26(-0.34%)
22,638
NSE+BSE Volume
High vol. this week

BSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Singer RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Singer technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Singer Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

52.3

Score is 52.26, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.9

RSI is 48.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

9.5

MFI is 9.5, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.2

Singer is currently at 3.22 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.8

Singer is currently at 26.82 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.1

Singer is currently at 1.05 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

1.7

Singer is currently at 1.7 Day ROC(125)

Singer Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.26 (-0.34%)
    75.52 (LTP)
    75.4376.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.54 (0.72%)
    75.52 (LTP)
    74.4578.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.82 (-1.07%)
    75.52 (LTP)
    73.5783.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    7.21 (10.55%)
    75.52 (LTP)
    63.8491.38
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1.01 (1.36%)
    75.52 (LTP)
    6391.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -9.67 (-11.35%)
    75.52 (LTP)
    55.2191.38
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -16.51 (-17.94%)
    75.52 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -37.8 (-33.36%)
    75.52 (LTP)
    49134.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    9.07 (13.65%)
    75.52 (LTP)
    38.1134.4
    LowHigh
Singer Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Singer Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Singer is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
75.8
10 Day SMA
75.9
20 Day SMA
76.5
30 Day SMA
76.3
50 Day SMA
76.2
100 Day SMA
72.8
150 Day SMA
72.6
200 Day SMA
71.1

Singer Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Singer is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
48.9
Stochastic Oscillator
16.0
CCI 20
-72.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.9
Momentum Oscillator
-1.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.1
Stochastic RSI
23.7
William
-81.3
Ultimate Oscillator
33.8

Singer PIVOT LEVEL

current price
75.52
Open
76.65
High
76.75
Low
74.45
Close
75.78
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 377.947875.9277.42
Resistance 277.4277.4575.7976.86
Resistance 176.4776.5275.6576.51
Pivot Point75.9575.9875.9575.95
Support 17575.0675.3975.39
Support 274.4874.5175.2575.04
Support 373.5373.5875.1274.48

Singer Day BETA

1 Month
0.91
3 Month
0.44
1 Year
1.21
3 Year
0.96

Singer Beta for 3 months is 0.44.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50