1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. SILKY OVERSEAS LTD.
Silky Overseas Ltd.
NSE: SILKY
Ask AI about Silky Overseas
67.80-1.15(-1.67%)
1,600
NSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Silky Overseas RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Silky Overseas technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Silky Overseas Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

30.7

Score is 30.74, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

46.5

RSI is 46.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

48.9

MFI is 48.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.5

Silky Overseas is currently at 5.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.4

Silky Overseas is currently at 11.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.2

Silky Overseas is currently at -4.17 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-52.7

Silky Overseas is currently at -52.72 Day ROC(125)

Silky Overseas Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.15 (-1.67%)
    67.8 (LTP)
    67.869.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.9 (-2.73%)
    67.8 (LTP)
    64.373.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.95 (-1.38%)
    67.8 (LTP)
    6180.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -40.6 (-37.45%)
    67.8 (LTP)
    61102.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -76.2 (-52.92%)
    67.8 (LTP)
    61160
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -54.2 (-44.43%)
    67.8 (LTP)
    61164.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -93.2 (-57.89%)
    67.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -93.2 (-57.89%)
    67.8 (LTP)
    61171
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -93.2 (-57.89%)
    67.8 (LTP)
    61171
    LowHigh
Silky Overseas Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Silky Overseas Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Silky Overseas is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
67.8
10 Day SMA
67.6
20 Day SMA
68.4
30 Day SMA
68.7
50 Day SMA
70.5
100 Day SMA
97.0
150 Day SMA
112.6
200 Day SMA
116.9

Silky Overseas Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Silky Overseas is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
46.5
Stochastic Oscillator
26.8
CCI 20
-29.3
Awesome Oscillator
-1.4
Momentum Oscillator
-2.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.4
Stochastic RSI
75.6
William
-78.9
Ultimate Oscillator
38.9

Silky Overseas PIVOT LEVEL

current price
67.8
Open
69.95
High
69.95
Low
67.8
Close
67.8
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 371.3873.1868.3970.67
Resistance 270.6771.5668.1969.85
Resistance 169.2371.026869.34
Pivot Point68.5269.4168.5268.52
Support 167.0868.8867.667.7
Support 266.3767.2667.4167.19
Support 364.9366.7267.2166.37

Silky Overseas Day BETA

1 Month
2.18
3 Month
-0.28
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Silky Overseas Beta for 3 months is -0.28.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50