1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. SHRIRAM PROPERTIES LTD.
Shriram Properties Ltd.
NSE: SHRIRAMPPS | BSE: 543419
Ask AI about Shriram Properties
130.7K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Shriram Properties RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shriram Properties technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shriram Properties Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.7

Score is 42.73, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

38.9

RSI is 38.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

26.5

MFI is 26.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.3

Shriram Properties is currently at 2.28 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.2

Shriram Properties is currently at 17.17 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.0

Shriram Properties is currently at -4.01 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-17.9

Shriram Properties is currently at -17.95 Day ROC(125)

Shriram Properties Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.1 (0.15%)
    67.74 (LTP)
    67.2168.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.91 (1.36%)
    67.74 (LTP)
    66.870.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.17 (-7.09%)
    67.74 (LTP)
    65.0573.48
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -19.44 (-22.30%)
    67.74 (LTP)
    65.0590.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -14.82 (-17.95%)
    67.74 (LTP)
    65.0598.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -19.78 (-22.60%)
    67.74 (LTP)
    60.5799.44
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -49.23 (-42.09%)
    67.74 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -27.06 (-28.54%)
    67.74 (LTP)
    60.57147.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -50.26 (-42.59%)
    67.74 (LTP)
    53147.6
    LowHigh
Shriram Properties Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Homing Pigeon
    Matching Low
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shriram Properties has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Shriram Properties Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shriram Properties is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
67.9
10 Day SMA
67.6
20 Day SMA
69.1
30 Day SMA
70.5
50 Day SMA
74.0
100 Day SMA
80.8
150 Day SMA
80.2
200 Day SMA
80.0

Shriram Properties Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shriram Properties is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
38.9
Stochastic Oscillator
40.3
CCI 20
-58.7
Awesome Oscillator
-3.1
Momentum Oscillator
0.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.9
Stochastic RSI
87.1
William
-61.3
Ultimate Oscillator
36.0

Shriram Properties PIVOT LEVEL

current price
67.74
Open
68.14
High
68.43
Low
67.21
Close
67.74
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 369.669.9768.0869.01
Resistance 269.0169.267.9668.55
Resistance 168.3868.7567.8568.26
Pivot Point67.7967.9867.7967.79
Support 167.1667.5367.6367.33
Support 266.5766.7667.5267.04
Support 365.9466.3167.466.57

Shriram Properties Day BETA

1 Month
0.81
3 Month
0.92
1 Year
1.55
3 Year
1.64

Shriram Properties Beta for 3 months is 0.92.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50