1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL/INTERM.PRODUCTS
  4. SHRI HARE-KRISHNA SPONGE IRON LTD.
Shri Hare-Krishna Sponge Iron Ltd.
NSE: SHKSIL
Ask AI about Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron
4,000
NSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.3

Score is 25.25, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

41.3

RSI is 41.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

31.8

MFI is 31.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.6

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron is currently at 1.58 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.8

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron is currently at 25.84 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.6

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron is currently at -7.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-37.8

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron is currently at -37.76 Day ROC(125)

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1 (3.39%)
    30.5 (LTP)
    30.530.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1 (3.39%)
    30.5 (LTP)
    30.530.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5 (-14.08%)
    30.5 (LTP)
    2934.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -11.35 (-27.12%)
    30.5 (LTP)
    2942
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -12.7 (-29.40%)
    30.5 (LTP)
    2947
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -29.5 (-49.17%)
    30.5 (LTP)
    2963
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -28.5 (-48.31%)
    30.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -28.5 (-48.31%)
    30.5 (LTP)
    2984
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -28.5 (-48.31%)
    30.5 (LTP)
    2984
    LowHigh

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%100%67.61%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron weekly average delivery volume is 100%.

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
30.7
10 Day SMA
31.3
20 Day SMA
32.9
30 Day SMA
33.1
50 Day SMA
35.1
100 Day SMA
38.0
150 Day SMA
41.2
200 Day SMA
45.8

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
41.3
Stochastic Oscillator
15.3
CCI 20
-92.6
Awesome Oscillator
-2.5
Momentum Oscillator
-3.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.3
Stochastic RSI
15.0
William
-74.8
Ultimate Oscillator
50.5

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron PIVOT LEVEL

current price
30.5
Open
30.6
High
30.6
Low
30.5
Close
30.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 330.6730.7530.5330.63
Resistance 230.6330.6830.5230.6
Resistance 130.5730.6530.5130.57
Pivot Point30.5330.5830.5330.53
Support 130.4730.5530.4930.5
Support 230.4330.4830.4830.47
Support 330.3730.4530.4730.43

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron Day BETA

1 Month
-0.54
3 Month
-0.63
1 Year
-0.03
3 Year
NA

Shri HareKrishna Sponge Iron Beta for 3 months is -0.63.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50