1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. SHIVAGRICO IMPLEMENTS LTD.
Shivagrico Implements Ltd.
BSE: 522237
Ask AI about Shivagrico Implements
18.890.39(2.11%)
906
BSE Volume

BSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Shivagrico Implements RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shivagrico Implements technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shivagrico Implements Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.1

Score is 31.12, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.6

RSI is 37.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

15.2

MFI is 15.2, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.5

Shivagrico Implements is currently at 1.52 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.6

Shivagrico Implements is currently at 19.6 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-26.5

Shivagrico Implements is currently at -26.47 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-12.2

Shivagrico Implements is currently at -12.22 Day ROC(125)

Shivagrico Implements Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.39 (2.11%)
    18.89 (LTP)
    17.8219
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.99 (-4.98%)
    18.89 (LTP)
    17.8219.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.16 (-18.05%)
    18.89 (LTP)
    17.8226.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.44 (-22.36%)
    18.89 (LTP)
    17.8228.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.5 (-22.55%)
    18.89 (LTP)
    17.8228.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -4.33 (-18.65%)
    18.89 (LTP)
    17.8235.99
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -6.12 (-24.47%)
    18.89 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -3.61 (-16.04%)
    18.89 (LTP)
    17.8236.22
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    4.36 (30.01%)
    18.89 (LTP)
    8.5536.22
    LowHigh

Shivagrico Implements Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
72.74%82.81%86.92%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Shivagrico Implements weekly average delivery volume is 82.81%.

Shivagrico Implements Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shivagrico Implements Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shivagrico Implements is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
18.9
10 Day SMA
19.2
20 Day SMA
21.0
30 Day SMA
22.2
50 Day SMA
22.9
100 Day SMA
23.8
150 Day SMA
23.6
200 Day SMA
24.5

Shivagrico Implements Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shivagrico Implements is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.6
Stochastic Oscillator
14.1
CCI 20
-86.9
Awesome Oscillator
-3.8
Momentum Oscillator
-2.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.4
Stochastic RSI
37.4
William
-82.7
Ultimate Oscillator
50.0

Shivagrico Implements PIVOT LEVEL

current price
18.89
Open
18.5
High
19
Low
17.82
Close
18.89
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 320.520.2719.2119.75
Resistance 219.7519.6419.1119.3
Resistance 119.3219.091919.02
Pivot Point18.5718.4618.5718.57
Support 118.1417.9118.7818.12
Support 217.3917.2818.6717.84
Support 316.9616.7318.5717.39

Shivagrico Implements Day BETA

1 Month
-0.65
3 Month
-0.88
1 Year
-0.68
3 Year
-0.47

Shivagrico Implements Beta for 3 months is -0.88.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50