1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. SEASONS TEXTILES LTD.
Seasons Textiles Ltd.
BSE: 514264|GSM
Ask AI about Seasons Textiles
18.640.30(1.64%)
57
BSE Volume

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 2:16 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Seasons Textiles RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Seasons Textiles technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Seasons Textiles Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.0

Score is 48.95, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

53.4

RSI is 53.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

58.9

MFI is 58.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.4

Seasons Textiles is currently at 1.37 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.1

Seasons Textiles is currently at 18.08 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.8

Seasons Textiles is currently at -0.81 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-0.2

Seasons Textiles is currently at -0.22 Day ROC(125)

Seasons Textiles Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.3 (1.64%)
    18.64 (LTP)
    18.6418.71
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.97 (5.49%)
    18.64 (LTP)
    16.3118.71
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.04 (12.29%)
    18.64 (LTP)
    16.0519.99
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.4 (8.12%)
    18.64 (LTP)
    15.3420.29
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.36 (-1.89%)
    18.64 (LTP)
    14.3322.69
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -0.27 (-1.43%)
    18.64 (LTP)
    14.3324.28
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2.34 (-11.15%)
    18.64 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6.89 (58.64%)
    18.64 (LTP)
    1126.35
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    11.11 (147.54%)
    18.64 (LTP)
    6.5326.35
    LowHigh
Seasons Textiles Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Engulfing Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Seasons Textiles has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Seasons Textiles Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Seasons Textiles is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
17.9
10 Day SMA
17.8
20 Day SMA
17.8
30 Day SMA
18.0
50 Day SMA
17.9
100 Day SMA
17.7
150 Day SMA
18.0
200 Day SMA
17.9

Seasons Textiles Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Seasons Textiles is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
53.4
Stochastic Oscillator
52.4
CCI 20
-18.2
Awesome Oscillator
-0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.0
Stochastic RSI
88.3
William
-41.9
Ultimate Oscillator
70.3

Seasons Textiles PIVOT LEVEL

current price
18.64
Open
16.36
High
18.34
Low
16.36
Close
18.34
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 320.9821.6818.8819.66
Resistance 219.6620.0118.718.9
Resistance 11919.718.5218.44
Pivot Point17.6818.0317.6817.68
Support 117.0217.7218.1616.92
Support 215.716.0517.9816.46
Support 315.0415.7417.815.7

Seasons Textiles Day BETA

1 Month
-0.89
3 Month
-0.77
1 Year
-0.62
3 Year
-0.55

Seasons Textiles Beta for 3 months is -0.77.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50