1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. SAINIK FINANCE & INDUSTRIES LTD.
Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd.
BSE: 530265
Ask AI about Sainik Finance
35.50-1.93(-5.16%)
3,112
BSE Volume

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sainik Finance RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sainik Finance technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sainik Finance Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

34.4

Score is 34.4, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

43.0

RSI is 43.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

30.9

MFI is 30.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.2

Sainik Finance is currently at 3.23 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.6

Sainik Finance is currently at 36.56 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-14.4

Sainik Finance is currently at -14.42 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-9.0

Sainik Finance is currently at -9 Day ROC(125)

Sainik Finance Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.93 (-5.16%)
    35.5 (LTP)
    35.538.23
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.79 (-2.18%)
    35.5 (LTP)
    34.838.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.5 (-13.41%)
    35.5 (LTP)
    34.846.65
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.9 (-9.90%)
    35.5 (LTP)
    31.6447.28
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.38 (-13.16%)
    35.5 (LTP)
    31.6448
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.6 (-17.63%)
    35.5 (LTP)
    27.0548
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -5.22 (-12.82%)
    35.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    4.07 (12.95%)
    35.5 (LTP)
    27.0564
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    12.5 (54.35%)
    35.5 (LTP)
    17.8564
    LowHigh
Sainik Finance Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sainik Finance has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Sainik Finance Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sainik Finance is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
36.9
10 Day SMA
37.1
20 Day SMA
38.2
30 Day SMA
37.8
50 Day SMA
36.9
100 Day SMA
37.5
150 Day SMA
37.5
200 Day SMA
38.0

Sainik Finance Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sainik Finance is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
43.0
Stochastic Oscillator
16.9
CCI 20
-91.2
Awesome Oscillator
-1.3
Momentum Oscillator
-4.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
13.2
William
-91.9
Ultimate Oscillator
42.8

Sainik Finance PIVOT LEVEL

current price
35.5
Open
38.23
High
38.23
Low
35.5
Close
35.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 340.0542.3236.2539.14
Resistance 239.1440.283638.1
Resistance 137.3239.635.7537.45
Pivot Point36.4137.5536.4136.41
Support 134.5936.8635.2535.37
Support 233.6834.823534.72
Support 331.8634.1434.7533.68

Sainik Finance Day BETA

1 Month
0.69
3 Month
0.74
1 Year
-0.14
3 Year
-0.26

Sainik Finance Beta for 3 months is 0.74.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50