1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. RRIL LTD.
Ask AI about RRIL
15.59-0.06(-0.38%)
13,138
NSE+BSE Volume

BSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

RRIL RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

RRIL technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

RRIL Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.1

Score is 39.08, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.2

RSI is 44.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

69.8

MFI is 69.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

RRIL is currently at 0.87 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.0

RRIL is currently at 15.96 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.1

RRIL is currently at -4.06 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.9

RRIL is currently at -2.87 Day ROC(125)

RRIL Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.06 (-0.38%)
    15.59 (LTP)
    15.516.11
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.42 (-2.62%)
    15.59 (LTP)
    15.3316.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.66 (-4.06%)
    15.59 (LTP)
    13.9916.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.52 (-8.88%)
    15.59 (LTP)
    13.9920.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.46 (-2.87%)
    15.59 (LTP)
    13.9922.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -5.66 (-26.64%)
    15.59 (LTP)
    13.6322.99
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -6.88 (-30.62%)
    15.59 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -3.86 (-19.85%)
    15.59 (LTP)
    13.6336.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3.56 (29.59%)
    15.59 (LTP)
    10.0536.8
    LowHigh
RRIL Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

RRIL has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

RRIL Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

RRIL is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
15.8
10 Day SMA
15.9
20 Day SMA
15.8
30 Day SMA
15.9
50 Day SMA
16.4
100 Day SMA
17.3
150 Day SMA
17.3
200 Day SMA
17.3

RRIL Day OSCILLATOR TREND

RRIL is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
44.2
Stochastic Oscillator
62.8
CCI 20
-32.5
Awesome Oscillator
-0.1
Momentum Oscillator
-0.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.1
Stochastic RSI
58.5
William
-43.1
Ultimate Oscillator
44.9

RRIL PIVOT LEVEL

current price
15.59
Open
15.72
High
16.11
Low
15.5
Close
15.59
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 316.5816.6415.7616.34
Resistance 216.3416.3715.716.11
Resistance 115.9716.0215.6515.97
Pivot Point15.7315.7615.7315.73
Support 115.3615.4215.5315.5
Support 215.1215.1515.4815.36
Support 314.7514.815.4215.12

RRIL Day BETA

1 Month
0.75
3 Month
0.64
1 Year
-0.13
3 Year
-0.03

RRIL Beta for 3 months is 0.64.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50