1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. RPG LIFE SCIENCES LTD.
RPG Life Sciences Ltd.
NSE: RPGLIFE | BSE: 532983
Ask AI about RPG Life Sciences
2784.00-13.30(-0.48%)
9,508
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:29 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

RPG Life Sciences RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

RPG Life Sciences technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

RPG Life Sciences Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

63.0

Score is 62.98, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

48.1

RSI is 48.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

32.7

MFI is 32.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

10.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

25.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

139.9

RPG Life Sciences is currently at 139.91 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.5

RPG Life Sciences is currently at 20.48 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.2

RPG Life Sciences is currently at -0.18 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

40.0

RPG Life Sciences is currently at 39.96 Day ROC(125)

RPG Life Sciences Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -13.3 (-0.48%)
    2784 (LTP)
    2711.62839.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -34.4 (-1.22%)
    2784 (LTP)
    2711.62965
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    23.8 (0.86%)
    2784 (LTP)
    2671.13127.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -213.9 (-7.13%)
    2784 (LTP)
    2490.13127.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    785.3 (39.29%)
    2784 (LTP)
    1953.93127.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    372.4 (15.44%)
    2784 (LTP)
    17333127.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    34.15 (1.24%)
    2784 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1326.6 (91.03%)
    2784 (LTP)
    12923127.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2148.5 (338.08%)
    2784 (LTP)
    450.553127.8
    LowHigh
RPG Life Sciences Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

RPG Life Sciences has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

RPG Life Sciences Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

RPG Life Sciences is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
2835.6
10 Day SMA
2827.2
20 Day SMA
2891.8
30 Day SMA
2848.3
50 Day SMA
2768.3
100 Day SMA
2644.2
150 Day SMA
2454.2
200 Day SMA
2358.0

RPG Life Sciences Day OSCILLATOR TREND

RPG Life Sciences is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
48.1
Stochastic Oscillator
41.9
CCI 20
-87.9
Awesome Oscillator
10.2
Momentum Oscillator
-135.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
10.1
Stochastic RSI
37.5
William
-71.4
Ultimate Oscillator
50.9

RPG Life Sciences PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2784
Open
2826
High
2849.7
Low
2730
Close
2797.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32974.373019.252830.222912.03
Resistance 22912.032934.482819.252866.31
Resistance 12854.672899.552808.272838.06
Pivot Point2792.332814.782792.332792.33
Support 12734.972779.852786.332746.61
Support 22672.632695.082775.362718.36
Support 32615.272660.152764.382672.63

RPG Life Sciences Day BETA

1 Month
1.04
3 Month
0.5
1 Year
0.77
3 Year
0.76

RPG Life Sciences Beta for 3 months is 0.5.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50