1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : EDIBLE OILS
  4. RAJGOR CASTOR DERIVATIVES LTD.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.
NSE: RCDL
Ask AI about Rajgor Castor Derivatives
15.60-0.05(-0.32%)
18,000

NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rajgor Castor Derivatives RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rajgor Castor Derivatives technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rajgor Castor Derivatives Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.1

Score is 38.08, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.1

RSI is 47.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

83.3

MFI is 83.3, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.0

Rajgor Castor Derivatives is currently at 0.97 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.0

Rajgor Castor Derivatives is currently at 14.98 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

8.3

Rajgor Castor Derivatives is currently at 8.33 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.7

Rajgor Castor Derivatives is currently at -3.68 Day ROC(125)

Rajgor Castor Derivatives Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.05 (-0.32%)
    15.6 (LTP)
    15.3515.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.55 (-3.41%)
    15.6 (LTP)
    14.516.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.1 (7.59%)
    15.6 (LTP)
    13.418.75
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.34 (-7.91%)
    15.6 (LTP)
    13.423.62
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.42 (2.77%)
    15.6 (LTP)
    13.423.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2.28 (-12.75%)
    15.6 (LTP)
    11.1423.62
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -5.49 (-26.03%)
    15.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -18.14 (-53.76%)
    15.6 (LTP)
    11.1442.51
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -18.14 (-53.76%)
    15.6 (LTP)
    11.1442.51
    LowHigh

Rajgor Castor Derivatives Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%79.33%73.58%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Rajgor Castor Derivatives weekly average delivery volume is 79.33%.

Rajgor Castor Derivatives Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rajgor Castor Derivatives has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Rajgor Castor Derivatives Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rajgor Castor Derivatives is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
15.6
10 Day SMA
16.3
20 Day SMA
15.7
30 Day SMA
15.4
50 Day SMA
17.1
100 Day SMA
17.2
150 Day SMA
16.6
200 Day SMA
16.2

Rajgor Castor Derivatives Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rajgor Castor Derivatives is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
47.1
Stochastic Oscillator
30.9
CCI 20
-6.5
Awesome Oscillator
-0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-2.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
16.8
William
-74.1
Ultimate Oscillator
47.4

Rajgor Castor Derivatives PIVOT LEVEL

current price
15.6
Open
15.35
High
15.7
Low
15.35
Close
15.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 316.115.8815.715.9
Resistance 215.915.7915.6615.77
Resistance 115.7515.5215.6315.68
Pivot Point15.5515.4415.5515.55
Support 115.415.1815.5715.42
Support 215.215.0915.5415.33
Support 315.0514.8215.515.2

Rajgor Castor Derivatives Day BETA

1 Month
-0.31
3 Month
0.78
1 Year
0.08
3 Year
NA

Rajgor Castor Derivatives Beta for 3 months is 0.78.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50