1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. RAYMOND REALTY LTD.
Raymond Realty Ltd.
NSE: RAYMONDREL | BSE: 544420
Ask AI about Raymond Realty
624.10-28.45(-4.36%)
557.2K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Raymond Realty RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Raymond Realty technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Raymond Realty Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

59.4

Score is 59.37, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.5

RSI is 44.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.6

MFI is 53.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

11.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

19.9

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

34.4

Raymond Realty is currently at 34.44 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.2

Raymond Realty is currently at 22.21 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.8

Raymond Realty is currently at 6.77 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

34.5

Raymond Realty is currently at 34.49 Day ROC(125)

Raymond Realty Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -28.45 (-4.36%)
    624.1 (LTP)
    619.75651
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -58.7 (-8.60%)
    624.1 (LTP)
    619.75687.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    35.8 (6.09%)
    624.1 (LTP)
    582.2741.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -59.2 (-8.66%)
    624.1 (LTP)
    501.05741.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    166.95 (36.52%)
    624.1 (LTP)
    425.5741.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    36.2 (6.16%)
    624.1 (LTP)
    349741.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -415.2 (-39.95%)
    624.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -415.2 (-39.95%)
    624.1 (LTP)
    3491050
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -415.2 (-39.95%)
    624.1 (LTP)
    3491050
    LowHigh
Raymond Realty Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Raymond Realty Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Raymond Realty is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
653.8
10 Day SMA
673.9
20 Day SMA
668.0
30 Day SMA
636.2
50 Day SMA
611.3
100 Day SMA
627.2
150 Day SMA
574.6
200 Day SMA
545.7

Raymond Realty Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Raymond Realty is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
44.5
Stochastic Oscillator
12.3
CCI 20
-97.9
Awesome Oscillator
34.7
Momentum Oscillator
-67.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
11.8
Stochastic RSI
1.3
William
-96.3
Ultimate Oscillator
38.5

Raymond Realty PIVOT LEVEL

current price
624.1
Open
649.05
High
651
Low
619.75
Close
624.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3674.73695.92632.69662.87
Resistance 2662.87673.46629.83650.93
Resistance 1643.48664.68626.96643.55
Pivot Point631.62642.21631.62631.62
Support 1612.23633.42621.24619.68
Support 2600.37610.96618.37612.3
Support 3580.98602.18615.51600.37

Raymond Realty Day BETA

1 Month
1.12
3 Month
0.83
1 Year
1.68
3 Year
NA

Raymond Realty Beta for 3 months is 0.83.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50