1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER NON-FERROUS METALS
  4. RAJPUTANA INDUSTRIES LTD.
Rajputana Industries Ltd.
NSE: RAJINDLTD
Ask AI about Rajputana Industries
62.35-3.60(-5.46%)
7,500
NSE Volume

NSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rajputana Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rajputana Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rajputana Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.2

Score is 39.24, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

43.6

RSI is 43.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.8

MFI is 46.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.5

Rajputana Industries is currently at 2.48 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.2

Rajputana Industries is currently at 11.16 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.9

Rajputana Industries is currently at 0.89 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-4.3

Rajputana Industries is currently at -4.3 Day ROC(125)

Rajputana Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.6 (-5.46%)
    62.35 (LTP)
    57.7565.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.8 (-1.27%)
    62.35 (LTP)
    57.7565.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.85 (1.38%)
    62.35 (LTP)
    57.7568.65
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -21.45 (-25.60%)
    62.35 (LTP)
    57.7589.1
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -15.7 (-20.12%)
    62.35 (LTP)
    57.7589.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -11.65 (-15.74%)
    62.35 (LTP)
    57.7591
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -21.6 (-25.73%)
    62.35 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    24.35 (64.08%)
    62.35 (LTP)
    57.75120
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    24.35 (64.08%)
    62.35 (LTP)
    57.75120
    LowHigh
Rajputana Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rajputana Industries has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Rajputana Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rajputana Industries is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
63.9
10 Day SMA
64.8
20 Day SMA
64.5
30 Day SMA
64.1
50 Day SMA
66.2
100 Day SMA
70.6
150 Day SMA
71.4
200 Day SMA
74.3

Rajputana Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rajputana Industries is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
43.6
Stochastic Oscillator
40.8
CCI 20
-114.7
Awesome Oscillator
-0.8
Momentum Oscillator
-4.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.5
Stochastic RSI
36.7
William
-57.8
Ultimate Oscillator
48.3

Rajputana Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
62.35
Open
57.75
High
65.4
Low
57.75
Close
62.35
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 373.5769.2264.4569.48
Resistance 269.4867.3163.7566.56
Resistance 165.9261.5863.0564.76
Pivot Point61.8359.6661.8361.83
Support 158.2753.9261.6558.91
Support 254.1852.0160.9557.11
Support 350.6246.2860.2554.18

Rajputana Industries Day BETA

1 Month
-0.23
3 Month
-0.32
1 Year
0.17
3 Year
NA

Rajputana Industries Beta for 3 months is -0.32.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50