1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. PRIME PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.
Prime Property Development Corporation Ltd.
BSE: 530695
Ask AI about Prime Property
24.65-2.04(-7.64%)
878
BSE Volume

BSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Prime Property RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Prime Property technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Prime Property Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.1

Score is 53.12, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.2

RSI is 45.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.2

MFI is 45.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

2.2

Prime Property is currently at 2.2 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.0

Prime Property is currently at 15.97 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.8

Prime Property is currently at -1.79 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

36.6

Prime Property is currently at 36.57 Day ROC(125)

Prime Property Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.04 (-7.64%)
    24.65 (LTP)
    24.6527.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.33 (-8.64%)
    24.65 (LTP)
    24.127.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.54 (-2.14%)
    24.65 (LTP)
    23.2627.99
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.23 (-8.30%)
    24.65 (LTP)
    22.0729.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    4.9 (24.81%)
    24.65 (LTP)
    18.5335.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.25 (-22.73%)
    24.65 (LTP)
    15.3535.59
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -8.97 (-26.68%)
    24.65 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5.82 (30.91%)
    24.65 (LTP)
    15.3547.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    7.35 (42.49%)
    24.65 (LTP)
    9.1647.9
    LowHigh
Prime Property Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Prime Property Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Prime Property is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
26.0
10 Day SMA
26.2
20 Day SMA
26.0
30 Day SMA
25.6
50 Day SMA
25.9
100 Day SMA
27.3
150 Day SMA
25.0
200 Day SMA
25.4

Prime Property Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Prime Property is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
45.2
Stochastic Oscillator
58.1
CCI 20
-61.7
Awesome Oscillator
0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-2.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
Stochastic RSI
43.7
William
-74.4
Ultimate Oscillator
53.7

Prime Property PIVOT LEVEL

current price
24.65
Open
27.25
High
27.25
Low
24.65
Close
24.65
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 328.9831.1525.3628.12
Resistance 228.1229.225.1327.12
Resistance 126.3828.5524.8926.51
Pivot Point25.5226.625.5225.52
Support 123.7825.9524.4124.52
Support 222.922424.1723.91
Support 321.1823.3523.9322.92

Prime Property Day BETA

1 Month
-1.19
3 Month
-0.25
1 Year
0.36
3 Year
-0.11

Prime Property Beta for 3 months is -0.25.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50