1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. POPULAR ESTATE MANAGEMENT LTD.
Popular Estate Management Ltd.
BSE: 531870
Ask AI about Popular Estate
13.97-0.28(-1.96%)
21
BSE Volume

BSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Popular Estate RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Popular Estate technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Popular Estate Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.2

Score is 35.18, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.9

RSI is 40.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

48.5

MFI is 48.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.7

Popular Estate is currently at 0.67 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.5

Popular Estate is currently at 17.53 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.3

Popular Estate is currently at -4.25 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-30.8

Popular Estate is currently at -30.77 Day ROC(125)

Popular Estate Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.28 (-1.96%)
    13.97 (LTP)
    13.9714.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.28 (-1.96%)
    13.97 (LTP)
    13.9714.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.03 (0.22%)
    13.97 (LTP)
    13.2515.43
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.6 (-15.69%)
    13.97 (LTP)
    13.2519.84
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.67 (-16.05%)
    13.97 (LTP)
    13.2520.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -8.16 (-36.87%)
    13.97 (LTP)
    12.6223.23
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -10.73 (-43.44%)
    13.97 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -2 (-12.52%)
    13.97 (LTP)
    12.6233.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    7.97 (132.83%)
    13.97 (LTP)
    5.4233.2
    LowHigh
Popular Estate Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Popular Estate Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Popular Estate is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
14.6
10 Day SMA
14.8
20 Day SMA
14.6
30 Day SMA
15.1
50 Day SMA
15.9
100 Day SMA
16.6
150 Day SMA
17.2
200 Day SMA
18.3

Popular Estate Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Popular Estate is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
40.9
Stochastic Oscillator
52.9
CCI 20
-64.4
Awesome Oscillator
-0.8
Momentum Oscillator
-0.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
59.6
William
-67.0
Ultimate Oscillator
49.6

Popular Estate PIVOT LEVEL

current price
13.97
Open
14.25
High
14.25
Low
13.97
Close
13.97
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 314.4414.6714.0514.34
Resistance 214.3414.4614.0214.24
Resistance 114.1614.391414.17
Pivot Point14.0614.1814.0614.06
Support 113.8814.1113.9413.96
Support 213.7813.913.9213.89
Support 313.613.8313.8913.78

Popular Estate Day BETA

1 Month
-0.6
3 Month
-0.27
1 Year
-0.05
3 Year
0.12

Popular Estate Beta for 3 months is -0.27.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50