1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY CHEMICALS
  4. PLATINUM INDUSTRIES LTD.
Platinum Industries Ltd.
NSE: PLATIND | BSE: 544134
Export DemandEBITDA per Kg
Ask AI about Platinum Industries
243.4911.94(5.16%)
1.6M

NSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Platinum Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Platinum Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Platinum Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.4

Score is 50.37, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

74.9

RSI is 74.9, RSI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

98.7

MFI is 98.7, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

9.8

Platinum Industries is currently at 9.76 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.8

Platinum Industries is currently at 32.82 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

15.3

Platinum Industries is currently at 15.35 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

7.0

Platinum Industries is currently at 7.01 Day ROC(125)

Platinum Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    11.94 (5.16%)
    243.49 (LTP)
    226.11246.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    40.2 (19.77%)
    243.49 (LTP)
    202246.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    27.42 (12.69%)
    243.49 (LTP)
    193.01246.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    14.71 (6.43%)
    243.49 (LTP)
    193.01247
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    15.96 (7.01%)
    243.49 (LTP)
    193.01270.69
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -52.06 (-17.61%)
    243.49 (LTP)
    183.5299
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -198.81 (-44.95%)
    243.49 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    72.49 (42.39%)
    243.49 (LTP)
    166.75502.05
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    72.49 (42.39%)
    243.49 (LTP)
    166.75502.05
    LowHigh
Platinum Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Platinum Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Platinum Industries is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
222.1
10 Day SMA
211.3
20 Day SMA
209.1
30 Day SMA
212.4
50 Day SMA
215.8
100 Day SMA
221.3
150 Day SMA
221.4
200 Day SMA
223.1

Platinum Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Platinum Industries is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
8 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish1
RSI(14)
74.9
Stochastic Oscillator
87.5
CCI 20
247.5
Awesome Oscillator
4.0
Momentum Oscillator
42.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.5
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-5.6
Ultimate Oscillator
64.8

Platinum Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
243.49
Open
229.05
High
246.49
Low
226.11
Close
243.49
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3271.66259.62249.09259.08
Resistance 2259.08253.06247.23251.29
Resistance 1251.28239.24245.36246.48
Pivot Point238.7232.68238.7238.7
Support 1230.9218.86241.62230.91
Support 2218.32212.3239.75226.1
Support 3210.52198.48237.89218.32

Platinum Industries Day BETA

1 Month
0.05
3 Month
0.19
1 Year
1.21
3 Year
NA

Platinum Industries Beta for 3 months is 0.19.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50