1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL/INTERM.PRODUCTS
  4. PENNAR INDUSTRIES LTD.
Pennar Industries Ltd.
NSE: PENIND | BSE: 513228
Ask AI about Pennar Industries
161.81-5.32(-3.18%)
493.2K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:53 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Pennar Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pennar Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pennar Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

44.3

Score is 44.25, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.8

RSI is 42.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.0

MFI is 40.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

1.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

6.3

Pennar Industries is currently at 6.25 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.4

Pennar Industries is currently at 14.38 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.9

Pennar Industries is currently at -1.94 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-1.6

Pennar Industries is currently at -1.56 Day ROC(125)

Pennar Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -5.32 (-3.18%)
    161.81 (LTP)
    159.03166.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -9.84 (-5.73%)
    161.81 (LTP)
    159.03175.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -9.62 (-5.61%)
    161.81 (LTP)
    159.03190
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7.35 (-4.34%)
    161.81 (LTP)
    149190
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.96 (-4.69%)
    161.81 (LTP)
    145.56190
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -70.66 (-30.40%)
    161.81 (LTP)
    129.1279.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -45.58 (-21.98%)
    161.81 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    45.16 (38.71%)
    161.81 (LTP)
    94.1279.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    132.96 (460.87%)
    161.81 (LTP)
    25.7279.9
    LowHigh
Pennar Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pennar Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pennar Industries is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
171.4
10 Day SMA
173.2
20 Day SMA
176.1
30 Day SMA
175.2
50 Day SMA
169.1
100 Day SMA
166.7
150 Day SMA
163.3
200 Day SMA
165.1

Pennar Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pennar Industries is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
42.8
Stochastic Oscillator
13.3
CCI 20
-130.9
Awesome Oscillator
-2.9
Momentum Oscillator
-11.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
1.4
William
-91.9
Ultimate Oscillator
40.8

Pennar Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
161.81
Open
171.79
High
172.45
Low
165.35
Close
167.13
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3178.37176.65169.08175.41
Resistance 2175.41174.55168.43172.7
Resistance 1171.27169.55167.78171.02
Pivot Point168.31167.45168.31168.31
Support 1164.17162.45166.48165.6
Support 2161.21160.35165.83163.92
Support 3157.07155.35165.18161.21

Pennar Industries Day BETA

1 Month
0.93
3 Month
0.98
1 Year
1.58
3 Year
1.62

Pennar Industries Beta for 3 months is 0.98.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50