1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. PASUPATI SPINNING & WEAVING MILLS LTD.
Pasupati Spinning & Weaving Mills Ltd.
BSE: 503092
Ask AI about Pasupati Spinning
38.571.68(4.55%)
5,963

BSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Pasupati Spinning RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pasupati Spinning technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pasupati Spinning Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.4

Score is 65.39, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

61.2

RSI is 61.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

88.9

MFI is 88.9, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.4

Pasupati Spinning is currently at 1.36 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.7

Pasupati Spinning is currently at 14.65 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

15.8

Pasupati Spinning is currently at 15.83 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

30.3

Pasupati Spinning is currently at 30.3 Day ROC(125)

Pasupati Spinning Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.68 (4.55%)
    38.57 (LTP)
    36.638.73
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.27 (9.26%)
    38.57 (LTP)
    33.5438.73
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.75 (7.68%)
    38.57 (LTP)
    33.2538.73
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    7.42 (23.82%)
    38.57 (LTP)
    30.0338.73
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    11.94 (44.84%)
    38.57 (LTP)
    25.6738.73
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    6.27 (19.41%)
    38.57 (LTP)
    25.6740.99
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    5.44 (16.42%)
    38.57 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    12.82 (49.79%)
    38.57 (LTP)
    24.645.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    21.47 (125.56%)
    38.57 (LTP)
    13.8545.5
    LowHigh
Pasupati Spinning Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pasupati Spinning Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pasupati Spinning is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
37.4
10 Day SMA
36.5
20 Day SMA
36.3
30 Day SMA
35.7
50 Day SMA
34.8
100 Day SMA
31.4
150 Day SMA
31.2
200 Day SMA
32.1

Pasupati Spinning Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pasupati Spinning is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
61.2
Stochastic Oscillator
94.2
CCI 20
135.5
Awesome Oscillator
1.5
Momentum Oscillator
5.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.8
Stochastic RSI
88.0
William
-2.9
Ultimate Oscillator
66.2

Pasupati Spinning PIVOT LEVEL

current price
38.57
Open
37.07
High
38.73
Low
36.6
Close
38.57
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 341.4640.2639.1640.1
Resistance 240.139.538.9639.28
Resistance 139.3338.1438.7738.78
Pivot Point37.9737.3737.9737.97
Support 137.23638.3737.15
Support 235.8435.2438.1836.65
Support 335.0733.8837.9835.84

Pasupati Spinning Day BETA

1 Month
-0.59
3 Month
-0.23
1 Year
-0.23
3 Year
-0.17

Pasupati Spinning Beta for 3 months is -0.23.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50