1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT/PRODUCTS
  4. OSEL DEVICES LTD.
Osel Devices Ltd.
NSE: OSELDEVICE
Ask AI about Osel Devices
363.006.10(1.71%)
10,000
NSE Volume

NSE 13 Oct, 2026 2:05 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Osel Devices RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Osel Devices technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Osel Devices Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.8

Score is 25.83, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

41.7

RSI is 41.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.0

MFI is 55.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

19.4

Osel Devices is currently at 19.44 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.6

Osel Devices is currently at 22.62 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.3

Osel Devices is currently at -4.33 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-41.8

Osel Devices is currently at -41.77 Day ROC(125)

Osel Devices Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    6.1 (1.71%)
    363 (LTP)
    356.45364
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.8 (-0.77%)
    363 (LTP)
    355390.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -9.15 (-2.46%)
    363 (LTP)
    349.75411
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -82.95 (-18.60%)
    363 (LTP)
    349.75464
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -249.9 (-40.77%)
    363 (LTP)
    349.75647.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -256.85 (-41.44%)
    363 (LTP)
    349.75835
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    136.5 (60.26%)
    363 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    203 (126.88%)
    363 (LTP)
    169.6835
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    203 (126.88%)
    363 (LTP)
    169.6835
    LowHigh
Osel Devices Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Osel Devices has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Osel Devices Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Osel Devices is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
371.0
10 Day SMA
374.6
20 Day SMA
373.4
30 Day SMA
374.6
50 Day SMA
383.3
100 Day SMA
423.4
150 Day SMA
463.0
200 Day SMA
473.7

Osel Devices Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Osel Devices is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
41.7
Stochastic Oscillator
21.5
CCI 20
-76.7
Awesome Oscillator
-6.1
Momentum Oscillator
-29.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.6
Stochastic RSI
28.1
William
-91.7
Ultimate Oscillator
45.3

Osel Devices PIVOT LEVEL

current price
363
Open
375
High
375
Low
355
Close
356.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3389.6387.6362.4382.3
Resistance 2382.3381.3360.57374.66
Resistance 1369.6367.6358.73369.94
Pivot Point362.3361.3362.3362.3
Support 1349.6347.6355.07354.66
Support 2342.3341.3353.23349.94
Support 3329.6327.6351.4342.3

Osel Devices Day BETA

1 Month
1.81
3 Month
1.25
1 Year
1.31
3 Year
NA

Osel Devices Beta for 3 months is 1.25.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50