1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : BROADCASTING & CABLE TV
  4. OPTIMYSTIX ENTERTAINMENT INDIA LTD.
Optimystix Entertainment India Ltd.
NSE: OPTIMYSTIX
Ask AI about Optimystix Entertainment
158.85-4.55(-2.78%)
1,600
NSE Volume

NSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Optimystix Entertainment RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Optimystix Entertainment technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Optimystix Entertainment Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

22.0

Score is 21.97, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

59.2

RSI is 59.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

35.6

MFI is 35.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-9.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.5

Optimystix Entertainment is currently at 8.46 Day ATR

Day ADX

57.2

Optimystix Entertainment is currently at 57.17 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

7.2

Optimystix Entertainment is currently at 7.19 Day ROC(21)

Optimystix Entertainment Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.55 (-2.78%)
    158.85 (LTP)
    158.85160
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    25.85 (19.44%)
    158.85 (LTP)
    129167.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    10.85 (7.33%)
    158.85 (LTP)
    124167.55
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -16.15 (-9.23%)
    158.85 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -16.15 (-9.23%)
    158.85 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -16.15 (-9.23%)
    158.85 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -16.15 (-9.23%)
    158.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -16.15 (-9.23%)
    158.85 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -16.15 (-9.23%)
    158.85 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh

Optimystix Entertainment Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%84.94%77.23%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Optimystix Entertainment weekly average delivery volume is 84.94%.

Optimystix Entertainment Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Optimystix Entertainment has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Optimystix Entertainment Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Optimystix Entertainment is trading above 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bullish+4
4 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
146.4
10 Day SMA
139.7
20 Day SMA
139.7
30 Day SMA
144.7

Optimystix Entertainment Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Optimystix Entertainment is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
59.2
Stochastic Oscillator
89.2
CCI 20
225.7
Awesome Oscillator
-3.0
Momentum Oscillator
26.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.0
Stochastic RSI
96.8
William
-20.0
Ultimate Oscillator
65.3

Optimystix Entertainment PIVOT LEVEL

current price
158.85
Open
160
High
160
Low
158.85
Close
158.85
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3160.77161.72159.17160.38
Resistance 2160.38160.86159.06159.94
Resistance 1159.62160.58158.96159.67
Pivot Point159.23159.71159.23159.23
Support 1158.47159.42158.74158.79
Support 2158.08158.56158.64158.52
Support 3157.32158.28158.53158.08

Optimystix Entertainment Day BETA

1 Month
1.8
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50