1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : BROADCASTING & CABLE TV
  4. OPTIMYSTIX ENTERTAINMENT INDIA LTD.
Optimystix Entertainment India Ltd.
NSE: OPTIMYSTIX
Ask AI about Optimystix Entertainment
150.50-8.35(-5.26%)
4,800
NSE Volume

NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Optimystix Entertainment RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Optimystix Entertainment technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Optimystix Entertainment Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

21.7

Score is 21.71, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

51.7

RSI is 51.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.9

MFI is 34.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-7.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.5

Optimystix Entertainment is currently at 8.49 Day ATR

Day ADX

53.5

Optimystix Entertainment is currently at 53.54 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.1

Optimystix Entertainment is currently at 1.14 Day ROC(21)

Optimystix Entertainment Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -8.35 (-5.26%)
    150.5 (LTP)
    150155.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    17.5 (13.16%)
    150.5 (LTP)
    129167.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.5 (1.69%)
    150.5 (LTP)
    124167.55
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -24.5 (-14.00%)
    150.5 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -24.5 (-14.00%)
    150.5 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -24.5 (-14.00%)
    150.5 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -24.5 (-14.00%)
    150.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -24.5 (-14.00%)
    150.5 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -24.5 (-14.00%)
    150.5 (LTP)
    124195
    LowHigh

Optimystix Entertainment Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
66.67%85.16%77.17%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Optimystix Entertainment weekly average delivery volume is 85.16%.

Optimystix Entertainment Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Optimystix Entertainment has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Optimystix Entertainment Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Optimystix Entertainment is trading above 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bullish+4
4 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
149.9
10 Day SMA
141.6
20 Day SMA
139.8
30 Day SMA
143.9

Optimystix Entertainment Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Optimystix Entertainment is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
51.7
Stochastic Oscillator
77.1
CCI 20
132.6
Awesome Oscillator
1.4
Momentum Oscillator
19.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.1
Stochastic RSI
88.7
William
-39.1
Ultimate Oscillator
62.9

Optimystix Entertainment PIVOT LEVEL

current price
150.5
Open
155.1
High
155.1
Low
150
Close
150.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3158.83162.75151.9156.97
Resistance 2156.97158.92151.44155.02
Resistance 1153.73157.65150.97153.81
Pivot Point151.87153.82151.87151.87
Support 1148.63152.55150.03149.92
Support 2146.77148.72149.56148.71
Support 3143.53147.45149.1146.77

Optimystix Entertainment Day BETA

1 Month
0.89
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50