1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMODITY TRADING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. ONIX SOLAR ENERGY LTD.
Onix Solar Energy Ltd.
BSE: 513119|ASM
Ask AI about ABC Gas Intl
311.05-16.35(-4.99%)
18,920
NSE+BSE Volume

BSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ABC Gas Intl RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ABC Gas Intl technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ABC Gas Intl Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.8

Score is 25.77, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

32.9

RSI is 32.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

86.5

MFI is 86.5, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-10.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-7.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

19.6

ABC Gas Intl is currently at 19.61 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.3

ABC Gas Intl is currently at 19.3 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.4

ABC Gas Intl is currently at -3.42 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-36.9

ABC Gas Intl is currently at -36.9 Day ROC(125)

ABC Gas Intl Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -16.35 (-4.99%)
    311.05 (LTP)
    311.05315
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -67.3 (-17.79%)
    311.05 (LTP)
    311.05372.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.1 (1.67%)
    311.05 (LTP)
    290.7389.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -310.3 (-49.94%)
    311.05 (LTP)
    264633.75
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -384.91 (-55.31%)
    311.05 (LTP)
    264782.21
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    102.11 (48.87%)
    311.05 (LTP)
    149.88782.21
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    240.82 (342.90%)
    311.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    276.28 (794.59%)
    311.05 (LTP)
    32.88782.21
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    302.71 (3629.62%)
    311.05 (LTP)
    7.07782.21
    LowHigh
ABC Gas Intl Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ABC Gas Intl Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ABC Gas Intl is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
343.7
10 Day SMA
361.3
20 Day SMA
352.1
30 Day SMA
363.5
50 Day SMA
360.5
100 Day SMA
497.9
150 Day SMA
499.2
200 Day SMA
423.8

ABC Gas Intl Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ABC Gas Intl is trading below 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
RSI(14)
32.9
Stochastic Oscillator
11.0
CCI 20
-138.8
Awesome Oscillator
-21.1
Momentum Oscillator
-60.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-10.4
Stochastic RSI
2.0
William
-100.0
Ultimate Oscillator
39.1

ABC Gas Intl PIVOT LEVEL

current price
311.05
Open
313.7
High
315
Low
311.05
Close
311.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3317.63319.62312.14316.32
Resistance 2316.32317.31311.77314.81
Resistance 1313.68315.68311.41313.88
Pivot Point312.37313.36312.37312.37
Support 1309.73311.72310.69310.86
Support 2308.42309.41310.33309.93
Support 3305.78307.78309.96308.42

ABC Gas Intl Day BETA

1 Month
-0.63
3 Month
-0.92
1 Year
0.04
3 Year
-0.02

ABC Gas Intl Beta for 3 months is -0.92.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50