1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. OM INFRA LTD.
Om Infra Ltd.
NSE: OMINFRAL | BSE: 531092
Ask AI about Om Infra
69.560.35(0.51%)
62,676
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Om Infra RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Om Infra technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Om Infra Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

30.7

Score is 30.66, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

26.7

RSI is 26.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

28.8

MFI is 28.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.4

Om Infra is currently at 3.43 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.9

Om Infra is currently at 19.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.5

Om Infra is currently at -13.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-26.8

Om Infra is currently at -26.76 Day ROC(125)

Om Infra Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.35 (0.51%)
    69.56 (LTP)
    67.9971.84
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.03 (-0.04%)
    69.56 (LTP)
    67.9974.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -10.86 (-13.50%)
    69.56 (LTP)
    67.3981.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -17.17 (-19.80%)
    69.56 (LTP)
    67.3997.84
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -25.45 (-26.79%)
    69.56 (LTP)
    67.39102.41
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -49.15 (-41.40%)
    69.56 (LTP)
    67.39121.45
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -100.84 (-59.18%)
    69.56 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -22.44 (-24.39%)
    69.56 (LTP)
    67.39227.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    36.71 (111.75%)
    69.56 (LTP)
    27.5227.9
    LowHigh
Om Infra Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Om Infra has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Om Infra Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Om Infra is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
69.8
10 Day SMA
70.8
20 Day SMA
74.5
30 Day SMA
76.8
50 Day SMA
80.1
100 Day SMA
83.9
150 Day SMA
85.7
200 Day SMA
85.9

Om Infra Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Om Infra is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
26.7
Stochastic Oscillator
17.8
CCI 20
-93.9
Awesome Oscillator
-7.5
Momentum Oscillator
-6.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.3
Stochastic RSI
50.4
William
-84.4
Ultimate Oscillator
30.8

Om Infra PIVOT LEVEL

current price
69.56
Open
69.11
High
71.84
Low
67.99
Close
69.56
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 375.4574.8870.6273.65
Resistance 273.6573.3670.2772.18
Resistance 171.671.0469.9171.27
Pivot Point69.869.5169.869.8
Support 167.7567.1869.2168.33
Support 265.9565.6668.8567.42
Support 363.963.3468.565.95

Om Infra Day BETA

1 Month
0.35
3 Month
0.47
1 Year
1.05
3 Year
1.13

Om Infra Beta for 3 months is 0.47.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50