1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD.
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.
NSE: OFSS | BSE: 532466
Deal WinsAttrition Rate
Ask AI about Oracle Fin Serv
9677.00-166.00(-1.69%)
213.1K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Oracle Fin Serv RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Oracle Fin Serv technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Oracle Fin Serv Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

45.1

Score is 45.09, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

30.1

RSI is 30.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.4

MFI is 40.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-344.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-306.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

349.3

Oracle Fin Serv is currently at 349.31 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.6

Oracle Fin Serv is currently at 30.6 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.9

Oracle Fin Serv is currently at -11.94 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

10.1

Oracle Fin Serv is currently at 10.07 Day ROC(125)

Oracle Fin Serv Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -166 (-1.69%)
    9677 (LTP)
    957510050
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -709 (-6.83%)
    9677 (LTP)
    957510386
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1248 (-11.42%)
    9677 (LTP)
    957510910
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -975 (-9.15%)
    9677 (LTP)
    957512540
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    728 (8.13%)
    9677 (LTP)
    8646.512540
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1112 (12.98%)
    9677 (LTP)
    6234.512540
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1005.4 (-9.41%)
    9677 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5743.1 (145.99%)
    9677 (LTP)
    3868.813220
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    5128.2 (112.74%)
    9677 (LTP)
    2883.2513220
    LowHigh
Oracle Fin Serv Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Oracle Fin Serv Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Oracle Fin Serv is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
10076.6
10 Day SMA
10256.3
20 Day SMA
10422.1
30 Day SMA
10771.3
50 Day SMA
11212.2
100 Day SMA
10998.0
150 Day SMA
10113.0
200 Day SMA
9404.9

Oracle Fin Serv Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Oracle Fin Serv is trading below 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-7
0 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish7
RSI(14)
30.1
Stochastic Oscillator
9.8
CCI 20
-254.8
Awesome Oscillator
-787.9
Momentum Oscillator
-723.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-344.3
Stochastic RSI
17.3
William
-91.8
Ultimate Oscillator
28.5

Oracle Fin Serv PIVOT LEVEL

current price
9677
Open
9861
High
10050
Low
9575
Close
9677
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310434.6710573.59807.6210242.33
Resistance 210242.3310311.759764.0810060.88
Resistance 19959.6710098.59720.549948.78
Pivot Point9767.339836.759767.339767.33
Support 19484.679623.59633.469585.88
Support 29292.339361.759589.929473.78
Support 39009.679148.59546.389292.33

Oracle Fin Serv Day BETA

1 Month
0.49
3 Month
0.53
1 Year
0.71
3 Year
1.04

Oracle Fin Serv Beta for 3 months is 0.53.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50