1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. NIMBUS PROJECTS LTD.
Nimbus Projects Ltd.
BSE: 511714|ASM
Ask AI about Nimbus Projects
192.703.45(1.82%)
2,434
NSE+BSE Volume
High volume today

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nimbus Projects RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nimbus Projects technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nimbus Projects Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.4

Score is 42.4, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

56.2

RSI is 56.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

44.3

MFI is 44.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

2.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

8.8

Nimbus Projects is currently at 8.78 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.7

Nimbus Projects is currently at 21.68 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

13.3

Nimbus Projects is currently at 13.35 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.7

Nimbus Projects is currently at -2.68 Day ROC(125)

Nimbus Projects Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    3.45 (1.82%)
    192.7 (LTP)
    181.1198.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.2 (1.15%)
    192.7 (LTP)
    177198.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.3 (2.83%)
    192.7 (LTP)
    177201.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -20.45 (-9.59%)
    192.7 (LTP)
    144.9230
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.75 (-1.91%)
    192.7 (LTP)
    144.9236.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -92.65 (-32.47%)
    192.7 (LTP)
    144.9307
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    59.95 (45.16%)
    192.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    160.54 (499.19%)
    192.7 (LTP)
    28.05307
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    162.7 (542.33%)
    192.7 (LTP)
    21.85307
    LowHigh
Nimbus Projects Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nimbus Projects Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nimbus Projects is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
187.3
10 Day SMA
188.2
20 Day SMA
190.2
30 Day SMA
179.9
50 Day SMA
181.2
100 Day SMA
193.2
150 Day SMA
195.6
200 Day SMA
214.2

Nimbus Projects Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nimbus Projects is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
6 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish0
RSI(14)
56.2
Stochastic Oscillator
46.1
CCI 20
26.3
Awesome Oscillator
7.5
Momentum Oscillator
6.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.1
Stochastic RSI
41.2
William
-31.7
Ultimate Oscillator
64.3

Nimbus Projects PIVOT LEVEL

current price
192.7
Open
198.55
High
198.55
Low
181.1
Close
192.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3217.92224.72197.5208.23
Resistance 2208.23211.64195.9201.57
Resistance 1200.47207.28194.3197.45
Pivot Point190.78194.19190.78190.78
Support 1183.02189.82191.1184.12
Support 2173.33176.74189.5180
Support 3165.57172.38187.9173.33

Nimbus Projects Day BETA

1 Month
-0.88
3 Month
-0.6
1 Year
-0.21
3 Year
-0.25

Nimbus Projects Beta for 3 months is -0.6.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50