1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : PUBLISHING
  4. NAVNEET EDUCATION LTD.
Navneet Education Ltd.
NSE: NAVNETEDUL | BSE: 508989
Circulation Revenue
Ask AI about Navneet Education
124.962.20(1.79%)
243.0K
NSE+BSE Volume
High volume today

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Navneet Education RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Navneet Education technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Navneet Education Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.4

Score is 37.38, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.9

RSI is 51.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

67.8

MFI is 67.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.2

Navneet Education is currently at 3.19 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.9

Navneet Education is currently at 34.88 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.1

Navneet Education is currently at 0.06 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-17.5

Navneet Education is currently at -17.46 Day ROC(125)

Navneet Education Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.2 (1.79%)
    124.96 (LTP)
    121.88127.01
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    4.07 (3.37%)
    124.96 (LTP)
    117.55127.01
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.93 (-1.52%)
    124.96 (LTP)
    117.55128
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -20.67 (-14.19%)
    124.96 (LTP)
    117.55150.38
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -33.8 (-21.29%)
    124.96 (LTP)
    117.55158.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -31.77 (-20.27%)
    124.96 (LTP)
    117.55166
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -12.85 (-9.32%)
    124.96 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -42.24 (-25.26%)
    124.96 (LTP)
    117.55179.09
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    14.06 (12.68%)
    124.96 (LTP)
    81179.09
    LowHigh
Navneet Education Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Navneet Education Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Navneet Education is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
121.9
10 Day SMA
122.1
20 Day SMA
122.7
30 Day SMA
124.3
50 Day SMA
128.1
100 Day SMA
135.2
150 Day SMA
136.4
200 Day SMA
139.3

Navneet Education Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Navneet Education is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
51.9
Stochastic Oscillator
62.1
CCI 20
93.5
Awesome Oscillator
-4.2
Momentum Oscillator
2.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.7
Stochastic RSI
96.4
William
-21.7
Ultimate Oscillator
52.4

Navneet Education PIVOT LEVEL

current price
124.96
Open
123
High
127.01
Low
121.88
Close
124.96
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3132.48130.7126.37129.75
Resistance 2129.75128.85125.9127.79
Resistance 1127.35125.56125.43126.58
Pivot Point124.62123.72124.62124.62
Support 1122.22120.44124.49122.66
Support 2119.49118.59124.02121.45
Support 3117.09115.3123.55119.49

Navneet Education Day BETA

1 Month
0.11
3 Month
0.13
1 Year
1.02
3 Year
0.76

Navneet Education Beta for 3 months is 0.13.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50