1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL/INTERM.PRODUCTS
  4. NAGPUR POWER & INDUSTRIES LTD.
Nagpur Power & Industries Ltd.
BSE: 532362|ASM
Ask AI about Nagpur Power
161.70-5.35(-3.20%)
428
BSE Volume

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nagpur Power RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nagpur Power technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nagpur Power Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

47.7

Score is 47.72, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.0

RSI is 42.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

15.0

MFI is 15.0, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-6.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

12.2

Nagpur Power is currently at 12.22 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.8

Nagpur Power is currently at 21.76 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.5

Nagpur Power is currently at -3.55 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.4

Nagpur Power is currently at -2.36 Day ROC(125)

Nagpur Power Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -5.35 (-3.20%)
    161.7 (LTP)
    161.05174.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -8.1 (-4.77%)
    161.7 (LTP)
    155174.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -12.65 (-7.26%)
    161.7 (LTP)
    151.1197.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    14.7 (10.00%)
    161.7 (LTP)
    138.65214.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -8.75 (-5.13%)
    161.7 (LTP)
    130.1214.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    61.9 (62.02%)
    161.7 (LTP)
    80.16214.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    34.5 (27.12%)
    161.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    31.72 (24.40%)
    161.7 (LTP)
    80.16214.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    103.95 (180.00%)
    161.7 (LTP)
    48.65214.9
    LowHigh
Nagpur Power Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nagpur Power Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nagpur Power is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
162.2
10 Day SMA
163.6
20 Day SMA
172.8
30 Day SMA
177.6
50 Day SMA
186.0
100 Day SMA
166.0
150 Day SMA
161.3
200 Day SMA
158.8

Nagpur Power Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nagpur Power is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
42.0
Stochastic Oscillator
32.2
CCI 20
-53.5
Awesome Oscillator
-17.9
Momentum Oscillator
-6.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-6.2
Stochastic RSI
43.2
William
-72.8
Ultimate Oscillator
40.4

Nagpur Power PIVOT LEVEL

current price
161.7
Open
174.95
High
174.95
Low
161.05
Close
161.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3184.65195.8165.52179.8
Resistance 2179.8185.38164.25174.49
Resistance 1170.75181.9162.97171.21
Pivot Point165.9171.48165.9165.9
Support 1156.85168160.43160.59
Support 2152157.58159.15157.31
Support 3142.95154.1157.88152

Nagpur Power Day BETA

1 Month
0.2
3 Month
-0.14
1 Year
0.42
3 Year
0.86

Nagpur Power Beta for 3 months is -0.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50