1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. MAHENDRA REALTORS & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.
NSE: MRIL
Ask AI about Mahendra Realtors
6,400
NSE Volume

NSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Mahendra Realtors RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Mahendra Realtors technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Mahendra Realtors Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

48.3

Score is 48.26, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

30.1

RSI is 30.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

14.8

MFI is 14.8, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.0

Mahendra Realtors is currently at 2.96 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.7

Mahendra Realtors is currently at 28.69 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-17.4

Mahendra Realtors is currently at -17.39 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

8.8

Mahendra Realtors is currently at 8.78 Day ROC(125)

Mahendra Realtors Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.45 (0.80%)
    57 (LTP)
    5757.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.3 (-8.51%)
    57 (LTP)
    56.560
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -22.8 (-28.57%)
    57 (LTP)
    56.585.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -15.25 (-21.11%)
    57 (LTP)
    56.585.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    18.3 (47.29%)
    57 (LTP)
    34.2585.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    2 (3.64%)
    57 (LTP)
    29.0585.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -28 (-32.94%)
    57 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -28 (-32.94%)
    57 (LTP)
    29.0585.3
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -28 (-32.94%)
    57 (LTP)
    29.0585.3
    LowHigh
Mahendra Realtors Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji
    Shooting Star

Mahendra Realtors has 1 bullish and 2 bearish candles active.

Mahendra Realtors Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Mahendra Realtors is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
58.6
10 Day SMA
64.4
20 Day SMA
72.6
30 Day SMA
69.8
50 Day SMA
69.1
100 Day SMA
59.4
150 Day SMA
55.1
200 Day SMA
56.9

Mahendra Realtors Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Mahendra Realtors is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
30.1
Stochastic Oscillator
2.2
CCI 20
-125.3
Awesome Oscillator
-9.9
Momentum Oscillator
-23.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.3
Stochastic RSI
1.0
William
-98.1
Ultimate Oscillator
22.4

Mahendra Realtors PIVOT LEVEL

current price
57
Open
57
High
57.1
Low
57
Close
57
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 357.1757.1557.0357.13
Resistance 257.1357.1257.0257.1
Resistance 157.0757.0557.0157.07
Pivot Point57.0357.0257.0357.03
Support 156.9756.9556.9957
Support 256.9356.9256.9856.97
Support 356.8756.8556.9756.93

Mahendra Realtors Day BETA

1 Month
-0.65
3 Month
-0.1
1 Year
0.28
3 Year
NA

Mahendra Realtors Beta for 3 months is -0.1.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50