1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. MPDL LTD.
MPDL Ltd.
BSE: 532723
Ask AI about MPDL
97
NSE+BSE Volume

BSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

MPDL RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

MPDL technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

MPDL Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

27.5

Score is 27.47, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

44.6

RSI is 44.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

56.2

MFI is 56.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.2

MPDL is currently at 1.24 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.1

MPDL is currently at 28.14 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-19.1

MPDL is currently at -19.05 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-26.6

MPDL is currently at -26.62 Day ROC(125)

MPDL Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.47 (1.71%)
    28 (LTP)
    27.5328
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.4 (1.45%)
    28 (LTP)
    26.2228
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    28 (LTP)
    26.1329.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.99 (-3.41%)
    28 (LTP)
    23.4545.14
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -10.29 (-26.87%)
    28 (LTP)
    23.4545.14
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -18.35 (-39.59%)
    28 (LTP)
    23.4550.25
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -24.4 (-46.56%)
    28 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -0.84 (-2.91%)
    28 (LTP)
    22.5192.67
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    15.45 (123.11%)
    28 (LTP)
    10.2992.67
    LowHigh
MPDL Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

MPDL has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

MPDL Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

MPDL is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
27.4
10 Day SMA
27.6
20 Day SMA
28.5
30 Day SMA
30.8
50 Day SMA
30.2
100 Day SMA
31.9
150 Day SMA
33.4
200 Day SMA
35.4

MPDL Day OSCILLATOR TREND

MPDL is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
44.6
Stochastic Oscillator
51.8
CCI 20
-38.6
Awesome Oscillator
-4.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.1
Stochastic RSI
92.1
William
-30.2
Ultimate Oscillator
56.1

MPDL PIVOT LEVEL

current price
28
Open
27.53
High
28
Low
27.53
Close
28
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 328.6328.2428.1328.31
Resistance 228.3128.1228.0928.13
Resistance 128.1627.7628.0428.02
Pivot Point27.8427.6527.8427.84
Support 127.6927.327.9627.66
Support 227.3727.1827.9127.55
Support 327.2226.8227.8727.37

MPDL Day BETA

1 Month
-0.09
3 Month
-0.03
1 Year
0.29
3 Year
0.03

MPDL Beta for 3 months is -0.03.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50