1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : ALUMINIUM AND ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS
  4. MMP INDUSTRIES LTD.
Ask AI about MMP Industries
491.45-3.35(-0.68%)
26,544
NSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

MMP Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

MMP Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

MMP Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

67.3

Score is 67.3, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

58.0

RSI is 58.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

70.6

MFI is 70.6, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

19.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

21.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

26.2

MMP Industries is currently at 26.18 Day ATR

Day ADX

45.9

MMP Industries is currently at 45.85 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

7.7

MMP Industries is currently at 7.69 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

92.3

MMP Industries is currently at 92.25 Day ROC(125)

MMP Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.35 (-0.68%)
    491.45 (LTP)
    487.8498.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -9.9 (-1.97%)
    491.45 (LTP)
    478.25520
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    35.1 (7.69%)
    491.45 (LTP)
    440.3520
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    207.05 (72.80%)
    491.45 (LTP)
    277.2520
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    239.84 (95.32%)
    491.45 (LTP)
    242.91520
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    230.9 (88.62%)
    491.45 (LTP)
    185.2520
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    134.2 (37.56%)
    491.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    269.7 (121.62%)
    491.45 (LTP)
    182.6520
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    341.75 (228.29%)
    491.45 (LTP)
    92.4520
    LowHigh
MMP Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

MMP Industries has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

MMP Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

MMP Industries is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
495.3
10 Day SMA
490.9
20 Day SMA
475.9
30 Day SMA
466.6
50 Day SMA
428.8
100 Day SMA
353.1
150 Day SMA
317.8
200 Day SMA
300.8

MMP Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

MMP Industries is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
5 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish1
RSI(14)
58.0
Stochastic Oscillator
72.8
CCI 20
73.2
Awesome Oscillator
38.7
Momentum Oscillator
41.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
19.8
Stochastic RSI
50.9
William
-35.8
Ultimate Oscillator
47.5

MMP Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
491.45
Open
498
High
498.5
Low
487.8
Close
491.45
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3508.07514.05494.39503.28
Resistance 2503.28506.28493.41499.2
Resistance 1497.37503.35492.43496.67
Pivot Point492.58495.58492.58492.58
Support 1486.67492.65490.47488.5
Support 2481.88484.88489.49485.97
Support 3475.97481.95488.51481.88

MMP Industries Day BETA

1 Month
0.79
3 Month
0.34
1 Year
1.07
3 Year
1.09

MMP Industries Beta for 3 months is 0.34.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50