1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : FOOTWEAR
  4. METRO BRANDS LTD.
Metro Brands Ltd.
NSE: METROBRAND | BSE: 543426
Volume GrowthAverage Selling Price
Ask AI about Metro Brands
887.3539.45(4.65%)
49,268
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Metro Brands is on 15 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Metro Brands RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Metro Brands technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Metro Brands Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.3

Score is 33.32, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

38.2

RSI is 38.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

15.8

MFI is 15.8, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-27.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-26.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

27.8

Metro Brands is currently at 27.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

39.4

Metro Brands is currently at 39.4 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.6

Metro Brands is currently at -11.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-16.6

Metro Brands is currently at -16.57 Day ROC(125)

Metro Brands Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    39.45 (4.65%)
    887.35 (LTP)
    841.25980
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    74.85 (9.21%)
    887.35 (LTP)
    807980
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -52.85 (-5.62%)
    887.35 (LTP)
    807980
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -172.25 (-16.26%)
    887.35 (LTP)
    8071095
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -129 (-12.69%)
    887.35 (LTP)
    8071128.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -332.95 (-27.28%)
    887.35 (LTP)
    8071250
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -338.25 (-27.60%)
    887.35 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -272.7 (-23.51%)
    887.35 (LTP)
    8071441.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    387.35 (77.47%)
    887.35 (LTP)
    4261441.2
    LowHigh
Metro Brands Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Metro Brands Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Metro Brands is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
839.4
10 Day SMA
843.2
20 Day SMA
884.7
30 Day SMA
900.2
50 Day SMA
922.8
100 Day SMA
979.5
150 Day SMA
985.3
200 Day SMA
1009.8

Metro Brands Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Metro Brands is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
38.2
Stochastic Oscillator
31.5
CCI 20
-48.1
Awesome Oscillator
-66.9
Momentum Oscillator
-34.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-27.8
Stochastic RSI
71.8
William
-68.6
Ultimate Oscillator
54.0

Metro Brands PIVOT LEVEL

current price
887.35
Open
870
High
874.6
Low
838
Close
847.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3905.6912.2857.97890.1
Resistance 2890.1893.4854.61876.12
Resistance 1869875.6851.25867.48
Pivot Point853.5856.8853.5853.5
Support 1832.4839844.54839.52
Support 2816.9820.2841.19830.88
Support 3795.8802.4837.83816.9

Metro Brands Day BETA

1 Month
0.43
3 Month
0.65
1 Year
0.77
3 Year
0.59

Metro Brands Beta for 3 months is 0.65.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50